7.0Roofman (2025)

Roofman (2025)

A former Army Ranger and struggling father turns to robbing McDonald’s restaurants by cutting holes in their roofs, earning him the nickname "Roofman." After escaping prison, he secretly lives inside a Toys “R” Us for six months, surviving undetected while planning his next move. But when he falls for a divorced mom drawn to his undeniable charm, his double life begins to unravel, setting off a compelling and suspenseful game of cat and mouse as his past closes in.

R
7.0
2025Comedy126 minPlay
6.3Freaky Tales (2025)

Freaky Tales (2025)

In 1987 Oakland, a mysterious force guides The Town's underdogs in four interconnected tales: teen punks defend their turf against Nazi skinheads, a rap duo battles for hip-hop immortality, a weary henchman gets a shot at redemption, and an NBA All-Star settles the score.

NR
6.3
2025Action107 minPlay
6.4The Marsh King’s Daughter (2023)

The Marsh King’s Daughter (2023)

Helena, a woman living a seemingly ordinary life, hides a dark secret—her father is the infamous 'Marsh King', the man who kept her and her mother captive in the wilderness for years. After a lifetime of trying to escape her past, Helena is forced to face her demons when her father unexpectedly escapes from prison.

R
6.4
2023Crime109 minPlay
6.8To Catch a Killer (2023)

To Catch a Killer (2023)

Baltimore. New Year's Eve. A talented but troubled police officer is recruited by the FBI's chief investigator to help profile and track down a mass murderer.

R
6.8
2023Crime119 minPlay
7.5Spies in Disguise (2019)

Spies in Disguise (2019)

Super spy Lance Sterling and scientist Walter Beckett are almost exact opposites. Lance is smooth, suave and debonair. Walter is… not. But what Walter lacks in social skills he makes up for in smarts and invention, creating the awesome gadgets Lance uses on his epic missions. But when events take an unexpected turn, Walter and Lance suddenly have to rely on each other in a whole new way.

PG
7.5
2019Action102 minPlay
6.7Captain Marvel (2019)

Captain Marvel (2019)

The story follows Carol Danvers as she becomes one of the universe’s most powerful heroes when Earth is caught in the middle of a galactic war between two alien races. Set in the 1990s, Captain Marvel is an all-new adventure from a previously unseen period in the history of the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

PG-13
6.7
2019Action124 minPlay
5.9Robin Hood (2018)

Robin Hood (2018)

A war-hardened Crusader and his Moorish commander mount an audacious revolt against the corrupt English crown.

PG-13
5.9
2018Action116 minPlay
7.5Ready Player One (2018)

Ready Player One (2018)

When the creator of a popular video game system dies, a virtual contest is created to compete for his fortune.

PG-13
7.5
2018Action140 minPlay
6.0Killing Them Softly (2012)

Killing Them Softly (2012)

Jackie Cogan is an enforcer hired to restore order after three dumb guys rob a Mob protected card game, causing the local criminal economy to collapse.

R
6.0
2012Crime97 minPlay