5.4The Dead Don’t Die (2019)

The Dead Don’t Die (2019)

In the sleepy town of Centerville, the lives of a number of interconnected characters are disrupted by the undead.

R
5.4
2019Comedy104 minPlay
6.8The Jungle Book (2016)

The Jungle Book (2016)

After a threat from the tiger Shere Khan, Mowgli, a man-cub fostered by wolves, is forced to flee the jungle, and he embarks on a journey of self-discovery with the help of the panther, Bagheera, and the free-spirited bear, Baloo.

PG
6.8
2016Adventure106 minPlay
7.1St. Vincent (2014)

St. Vincent (2014)

A young boy whose parents just divorced finds an unlikely friend and mentor in the misanthropic, bawdy, hedonistic, war veteran who lives next door.

PG-13
7.1
2014Comedy102 minPlay
6.0The Monuments Men (2014)

The Monuments Men (2014)

Based on the true story of the greatest treasure hunt in history, The Monuments Men is an action drama focusing on seven over-the-hill, out-of-shape museum directors, artists, architects, curators, and art historians who went to the front lines of WWII to rescue the world’s artistic masterpieces from Nazi thieves and return them to their rightful owners. With the art hidden behind enemy lines, how could these guys hope to succeed?

PG-13
6.0
2014Drama118 minPlay
6.3City of Ember (2008)

City of Ember (2008)

For generations, the people of the City of Ember have flourished in an amazing world of glittering lights. But Ember's once powerful generator is failing and the great lamps that illuminate the city are starting to flicker. Now, two teenagers, in a race against time, must search Ember for clues that will unlock the ancient mystery of the city's existence, before the the lights go out forever.

PG
6.3
2008Adventure95 minPlay
5.6Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties (2006)

Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties (2006)

Jon and Garfield visit the United Kingdom, where a case of mistaken cat identity finds Garfield ruling over a castle. His reign is soon jeopardized by the nefarious Lord Dargis, who has designs on the estate.

PG
5.6
2006Adventure86 minPlay
5.7Garfield (2004)

Garfield (2004)

Garfield, the fat, lazy, lasagna lover, has everything a cat could want. But when Jon, in an effort to impress the Liz - the vet and an old high-school crush - adopts a dog named Odie and brings him home, Garfield gets the one thing he doesn't want. Competition.

PG
5.7
2004Comedy80 minPlay
7.3Lost in Translation (2003)

Lost in Translation (2003)

Two lost souls visiting Tokyo -- the young, neglected wife of a photographer and a washed-up movie star shooting a TV commercial -- find an odd solace and pensive freedom to be real in each other's company, away from their lives in America.

R
7.3
2003Comedy102 minPlay
6.6Ghostbusters II (1989)

Ghostbusters II (1989)

The discovery of a massive river of ectoplasm and a resurgence of spectral activity allows the staff of Ghostbusters to revive the business.

PG
6.6
1989Comedy108 minPlay
7.4Ghostbusters (1984)

Ghostbusters (1984)

After losing their university jobs, three parapsychologists start a ghost-catching business in New York City and uncover a supernatural threat that could destroy the world.

PG
7.4
1984Comedy105 minPlay