6.2Wish (2023)

Wish (2023)

Asha, a sharp-witted idealist, makes a wish so powerful that it is answered by a cosmic force – a little ball of boundless energy called Star. Together, Asha and Star confront a most formidable foe - the ruler of Rosas, King Magnifico - to save her community and prove that when the will of one courageous human connects with the magic of the stars, wondrous things can happen.

PG
6.2
2023Adventure95 minPlay
7.3Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves (2023)

Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves (2023)

A charming thief and a band of unlikely adventurers undertake an epic heist to retrieve a lost relic, but things go dangerously awry when they run afoul of the wrong people.

PG-13
7.3
2023Adventure134 minPlay
6.7Don’t Worry Darling (2022)

Don’t Worry Darling (2022)

Alice and Jack are lucky to be living in the idealized community of Victory, the experimental company town housing the men who work for the top-secret Victory Project and their families. But when cracks in their idyllic life begin to appear, exposing flashes of something much more sinister lurking beneath the attractive façade, Alice can’t help questioning exactly what they’re doing in Victory, and why.

R
6.7
2022Horror123 minPlay
5.9All the Old Knives (2022)

All the Old Knives (2022)

When the CIA discovers one of its agents leaked information that cost more than 100 people their lives, veteran operative Henry Pelham is assigned to root out the mole with his former lover and colleague Celia Harrison.

R
5.9
2022Mystery102 minPlay
6.3The Contractor (2022)

The Contractor (2022)

After being involuntarily discharged from the U.S. Special Forces, James Harper decides to support his family by joining a private contracting organization alongside his best friend and under the command of a fellow veteran. Overseas on a covert mission, Harper must evade those trying to kill him while making his way back home.

R
6.3
2022Action103 minPlay
6.3Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)

Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)

A botched store robbery places Wonder Woman in a global battle against a powerful and mysterious ancient force that puts her powers in jeopardy.

PG-13
6.3
2020Action151 minPlay
7.2Wonder Woman (2017)

Wonder Woman (2017)

An Amazon princess comes to the world of Man in the grips of the First World War to confront the forces of evil and bring an end to human conflict.

PG-13
7.2
2017Action141 minPlay
7.3Hell or High Water (2016)

Hell or High Water (2016)

A divorced dad and his ex-con brother resort to a desperate scheme in order to save their family's farm in West Texas.

R
7.3
2016Crime102 minPlay
6.7Star Trek Beyond (2016)

Star Trek Beyond (2016)

The USS Enterprise crew explores the furthest reaches of uncharted space, where they encounter a mysterious new enemy who puts them and everything the Federation stands for to the test.

PG-13
6.7
2016Action122 minPlay
6.5The Finest Hours (2016)

The Finest Hours (2016)

The Coast Guard makes a daring rescue attempt off the coast of Cape Cod after a pair of oil tankers are destroyed during a blizzard in 1952.

PG-13
6.5
2016Action117 minPlay
6.1Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (2014)

Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (2014)

Jack Ryan, as a young covert CIA analyst, uncovers a Russian plot to crash the U.S. economy with a terrorist attack.

PG-13
6.1
2014Action105 minPlay
7.3Star Trek Into Darkness (2013)

Star Trek Into Darkness (2013)

When the crew of the Enterprise is called back home, they find an unstoppable force of terror from within their own organization has detonated the fleet and everything it stands for, leaving our world in a state of crisis. With a personal score to settle, Captain Kirk leads a manhunt to a war-zone world to capture a one man weapon of mass destruction. As our heroes are propelled into an epic chess game of life and death, love will be challenged, friendships will be torn apart, and ...

PG-13
7.3
2013Action132 minPlay
7.3Rise of the Guardians (2012)

Rise of the Guardians (2012)

When an evil spirit known as Pitch lays down the gauntlet to take over the world, the immortal Guardians must join forces for the first time to protect the hopes, beliefs and imagination of children all over the world.

PG
7.3
2012Action97 minPlay
6.1This Means War (2012)

This Means War (2012)

Two top CIA operatives wage an epic battle against one another after they discover they are dating the same woman.

PG-13
6.1
2012Action98 minPlay
6.6Unstoppable (2010)

Unstoppable (2010)

When a massive, unmanned locomotive roars out of control, the threat is more ominous than just a derailment. The train is laden with toxic chemicals, and an accident would decimate human life and cause an environmental disaster. The only hope of bringing the train to a safe stop is in the hands of veteran engineer Frank Barnes, and young conductor Will Colson, who must risk their lives to save those in the runaway's path. Inspired by true events.

PG-13
6.6
2010Action98 minPlay
7.4Star Trek (2009)

Star Trek (2009)

The fate of the galaxy rests in the hands of bitter rivals. One, James Kirk, is a delinquent, thrill-seeking Iowa farm boy. The other, Spock, a Vulcan, was raised in a logic-based society that rejects all emotion. As fiery instinct clashes with calm reason, their unlikely but powerful partnership is the only thing capable of leading their crew through unimaginable danger, boldly going where no one has gone before. The human adventure has begun again.

PG-13
7.4
2009Action127 minPlay
6.1Just My Luck (2006)

Just My Luck (2006)

Manhattanite Ashley is known to many as the luckiest woman around. After a chance encounter with a down-and-out young man, however, she realizes that she's swapped her fortune for his.

PG-13
6.1
2006Comedy103 minPlay