5.9Signal One (2026)

Signal One (2026)

A computer scientist is invited by a tech billionaire to join his private facility on a Caribbean island to investigate extraterrestrial matter on Earth. When they make contact beyond our world, chaos erupts as we’re left to wonder: do they come in peace?

NR
5.9
2026Mystery87 minPlay
6.7The Amazing Maurice (2022)

The Amazing Maurice (2022)

Maurice is a streetwise ginger cat who comes up with a money-making scam by befriending a group of self-taught talking rats. When Maurice and the rodents meet a bookworm called Malicia, their little con soon goes down the drain.

PG
6.7
2022Adventure93 minPlay
7.3Enola Holmes 2 (2022)

Enola Holmes 2 (2022)

Enola takes on her first official case as a detective, but to solve the mystery of a missing girl, she'll need help from friends — and brother Sherlock.

PG-13
7.3
2022Adventure131 minPlay
6.8Stonehearst Asylum (2014)

Stonehearst Asylum (2014)

An Oxford Medical School graduate takes a position at a mental institution and soon becomes obsessed with a female mental patient, but he has no idea of a recent and horrifying staffing change.

PG-13
6.8
2014Horror112 minPlay
7.8The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas (2008)

The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas (2008)

When his family moves from their home in Berlin to a strange new house in Poland, young Bruno befriends Shmuel, a boy who lives on the other side of the fence where everyone seems to be wearing striped pajamas. Unaware of Shmuel's fate as a Jewish prisoner or the role his own Nazi father plays in his imprisonment, Bruno embarks on a dangerous journey inside the camp's walls.

PG-13
7.8
2008Drama94 minPlay
7.1Seven Years in Tibet (1997)

Seven Years in Tibet (1997)

Austrian mountaineer Heinrich Harrer journeys to the Himalayas without his family to head an expedition in 1939. But when World War II breaks out, the arrogant Harrer falls into Allied forces' hands as a prisoner of war. He escapes with a fellow detainee and makes his way to Lhasa, Tibet, where he meets the 14-year-old Dalai Lama, whose friendship ultimately transforms his outlook on life.

PG-13
7.1
1997Adventure136 minPlay
6.5DragonHeart (1996)

DragonHeart (1996)

In an ancient time when majestic fire-breathers soared through the skies, a knight named Bowen comes face to face and heart to heart with the last dragon on Earth, Draco. Taking up arms to suppress a tyrant king, Bowen soon realizes his task will be harder than he'd imagined: If he kills the king, Draco will die as well.

PG-13
6.5
1996Action103 minPlay