7.5About Fate (2022)

About Fate (2022)

Two strangers believe in love but never seem to be able to find its true meaning. In a wild twist of events, fate puts each in the other's path on one stormy New Year's Eve.

R
7.5
2022Comedy99 minPlay
5.8Abandoned (2022)

Abandoned (2022)

After a young couple moves into a remote farmhouse with their infant son, the woman's struggles with postpartum psychosis begin to intensify... as the house reveals secrets of its own.

PG-13
5.8
2022Horror102 minPlay
6.9Nerve (2016)

Nerve (2016)

Industrious high school senior Vee Delmonico has had it with living life on the sidelines. When pressured by friends to join the popular online game Nerve, Vee decides to sign up for just one dare in what seems like harmless fun. But as she finds herself caught up in the thrill of the adrenaline-fueled competition partnered with a mysterious stranger, the game begins to take a sinister turn with increasingly dangerous acts, leading her into a high stakes finale that will determine her ...

PG-13
6.9
2016Adventure96 minPlay
6.8We’re the Millers (2013)

We’re the Millers (2013)

A veteran pot dealer creates a fake family as part of his plan to move a huge shipment of weed into the U.S. from Mexico.

R
6.8
2013Comedy110 minPlay
6.0Hotel for Dogs (2009)

Hotel for Dogs (2009)

Placed in a foster home that doesn't allow pets, 16-year-old Andi and her younger brother, Bruce, turn an abandoned hotel into a home for their dog. Soon other strays arrive, and the hotel becomes a haven for every orphaned canine in town. But the kids have to do some quick thinking to keep the cops off their tails.

PG
6.0
2009Comedy100 minPlay
6.7Wild Child (2008)

Wild Child (2008)

Sixteen-year-old Poppy has everything her unlimited credit cards can buy, and a spoiled attitude to match. After a final thoughtless prank, her exasperated father ships her off to boarding school in England. There, Poppy meets her match in a stern headmistress and a class full of girls who will not tolerate her selfishness.

PG-13
6.7
2008Comedy98 minPlay
6.5Aquamarine (2006)

Aquamarine (2006)

Two teenage girls discover that mermaids really do exist after a violent storm washes one ashore. The mermaid, a sassy creature named Aquamarine, is determined to prove to her father that real love exists, and enlists the girls' help in winning the heart of a handsome lifeguard.

PG
6.5
2006Comedy103 minPlay