6.5Wolfs (2024)

Wolfs (2024)

Hired to cover up a high-profile crime, a fixer soon finds his night spiralling out of control when he's forced to work with an unexpected counterpart.

R
6.5
2024Comedy108 minPlay
6.4Ticket to Paradise (2022)

Ticket to Paradise (2022)

Divorced couple Georgia and David find themselves on a shared mission: they team up and travel to Bali to stop their daughter Lily from making the same mistake they once made 25 years ago.

PG-13
6.4
2022Comedy104 minPlay
5.7The Midnight Sky (2020)

The Midnight Sky (2020)

A lone scientist in the Arctic races to contact a crew of astronauts returning home to a mysterious global catastrophe.

PG-13
5.7
2020Drama118 minPlay
6.4Money Monster (2016)

Money Monster (2016)

Financial TV host Lee Gates and his producer Patty are put in an extreme situation when an irate investor takes over their studio.

R
6.4
2016Drama99 minPlay
5.9Hail, Caesar! (2016)

Hail, Caesar! (2016)

When a Hollywood star mysteriously disappears in the middle of filming, the studio sends their fixer to get him back.

PG-13
5.9
2016Comedy106 minPlay
6.3Tomorrowland (2015)

Tomorrowland (2015)

Bound by a shared destiny, a bright, optimistic teen bursting with scientific curiosity and a former boy-genius inventor jaded by disillusionment embark on a danger-filled mission to unearth the secrets of an enigmatic place somewhere in time and space that exists in their collective memory as "Tomorrowland."

PG
6.3
2015Adventure130 minPlay
6.0The Monuments Men (2014)

The Monuments Men (2014)

Based on the true story of the greatest treasure hunt in history, The Monuments Men is an action drama focusing on seven over-the-hill, out-of-shape museum directors, artists, architects, curators, and art historians who went to the front lines of WWII to rescue the world’s artistic masterpieces from Nazi thieves and return them to their rightful owners. With the art hidden behind enemy lines, how could these guys hope to succeed?

PG-13
6.0
2014Drama118 minPlay
7.1Gravity (2013)

Gravity (2013)

Dr Ryan Stone, an engineer on her first space mission, and Matt Kowalski, an astronaut on his final expedition, have to survive in space after they are hit by debris while spacewalking.

PG-13
7.1
2013Drama91 minPlay
6.6The Ides of March (2011)

The Ides of March (2011)

Dirty tricks stand to soil an ambitious young press spokesman's idealism in a cutthroat presidential campaign where 'victory' is relative.

R
6.6
2011Drama101 minPlay
6.8The Descendants (2011)

The Descendants (2011)

With his wife Elizabeth on life support after a boating accident, Hawaiian land baron Matt King takes his daughters on a trip from Oahu to Kauai to confront a young real estate broker, who was having an affair with Elizabeth before her misfortune.

R
6.8
2011Comedy115 minPlay
6.9Up in the Air (2009)

Up in the Air (2009)

Corporate downsizing expert Ryan Bingham spends his life in planes, airports, and hotels, but just as he’s about to reach a milestone of ten million frequent flyer miles, he meets a woman who causes him to rethink his transient life.

R
6.9
2009Drama110 minPlay
7.8Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009)

Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009)

The Fantastic Mr. Fox, bored with his current life, plans a heist against the three local farmers. The farmers, tired of sharing their chickens with the sly fox, seek revenge against him and his family.

PG
7.8
2009Adventure87 minPlay
6.6Burn After Reading (2008)

Burn After Reading (2008)

When a disc containing memoirs of a former CIA analyst falls into the hands of gym employees, Linda and Chad, they see a chance to make enough money for Linda to have life-changing cosmetic surgery. Predictably, events whirl out of control for the duo, and those in their orbit.

R
6.6
2008Comedy96 minPlay
6.7Ocean’s Thirteen (2007)

Ocean’s Thirteen (2007)

Danny Ocean's team of criminals are back and composing a plan more personal than ever. When ruthless casino owner Willy Bank doublecrosses Reuben Tishkoff, causing a heart attack, Danny Ocean vows that he and his team will do anything to bring down Willy Bank along with everything he's got. Even if it means asking for help from an enemy.

PG-13
6.7
2007Crime122 minPlay
6.5Ocean’s Twelve (2004)

Ocean’s Twelve (2004)

Despite pulling off one of the biggest heists in Las Vegas history and splitting the $160 million take, each of the infamous Ocean's crew have tried to go straight, lay low and live a legit life... but that's proven to be a challenge. Casino owner Terry Benedict demands that Danny Ocean return the money, plus millions more in interest. Unable to come up the cash, the crew is forced to come together to pull off another series of heists, this time in Rome, Paris, and Amsterdam – but a Europol ...

PG-13
6.5
2004Crime125 minPlay
7.4Ocean’s Eleven (2001)

Ocean’s Eleven (2001)

Less than 24 hours into his parole, charismatic thief Danny Ocean is already rolling out his next plan: In one night, Danny's hand-picked crew of specialists will attempt to steal more than $150 million from three Las Vegas casinos. But to score the cash, Danny risks his chances of reconciling with ex-wife, Tess.

PG-13
7.4
2001Crime116 minPlay
6.4The Perfect Storm (2000)

The Perfect Storm (2000)

In October 1991, a confluence of weather conditions combined to form a killer storm in the North Atlantic. Caught in the storm was the sword-fishing boat Andrea Gail.

PG-13
6.4
2000Action130 minPlay
6.6Three Kings (1999)

Three Kings (1999)

A group of American soldiers stationed in Iraq at the end of the Gulf War find a map they believe will take them to a huge cache of stolen Kuwaiti gold hidden near their base, and they embark on a secret mission that's destined to change everything.

R
6.6
1999Action114 minPlay
6.1The Peacemaker (1997)

The Peacemaker (1997)

When a train carrying atomic warheads mysteriously crashes in the former Soviet Union, a nuclear specialist discovers the accident is really part of a plot to cover up the theft of the weapons. Assigned to help her recover the missing bombs is a crack Special Forces Colonel.

R
6.1
1997Action124 minPlay
4.3Batman & Robin (1997)

Batman & Robin (1997)

Batman and his sidekick Robin attempt to the foil the sinister schemes of a deranged set of new villains, most notably the melancholy Mr. Freeze, who wants to make Gotham City into an arctic region, and the sultry Poison Ivy, a botanical femme fatale. As the Dynamic Duo contend with these bad guys, a third hero, Batgirl, joins the ranks of the city's crime-fighters.

PG-13
4.3
1997Action125 minPlay
7.0From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)

From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)

After kidnapping a father and his two kids, the Gecko brothers head south to a seedy Mexican bar to hide out in safety, unaware of its notorious clientele.

R
7.0
1996Action108 minPlay