6.4TRON: Ares (2025)

TRON: Ares (2025)

A highly sophisticated Program called Ares is sent from the digital world into the real world on a dangerous mission, marking humankind's first encounter with A.I. beings.

PG-13
6.4
2025Action119 minPlay
5.9Morbius (2022)

Morbius (2022)

Dangerously ill with a rare blood disorder, and determined to save others suffering his same fate, Dr. Michael Morbius attempts a desperate gamble. What at first appears to be a radical success soon reveals itself to be a remedy potentially worse than the disease.

PG-13
5.9
2022Action105 minPlay
6.3The Little Things (2021)

The Little Things (2021)

Deputy Sheriff Joe "Deke" Deacon joins forces with Sgt. Jim Baxter to search for a serial killer who's terrorizing Los Angeles. As they track the culprit, Baxter is unaware that the investigation is dredging up echoes of Deke's past, uncovering disturbing secrets that could threaten more than his case.

R
6.3
2021Crime128 minPlay
5.9Suicide Squad (2016)

Suicide Squad (2016)

From DC Comics comes the Suicide Squad, an antihero team of incarcerated supervillains who act as deniable assets for the United States government, undertaking high-risk black ops missions in exchange for commuted prison sentences.

PG-13
5.9
2016Action122 minPlay
7.7Mr. Nobody (2009)

Mr. Nobody (2009)

Nemo Nobody leads an ordinary existence with his wife and 3 children; one day, he wakes up as a mortal centenarian in the year 2092.

NR
7.7
2009Drama141 minPlay
7.3Lord of War (2005)

Lord of War (2005)

Yuri Orlov is a globetrotting arms dealer and, through some of the deadliest war zones, he struggles to stay one step ahead of a relentless Interpol agent, his business rivals and even some of his customers who include many of the world's most notorious dictators. Finally, he must also face his own conscience.

R
7.3
2005Crime122 minPlay
8.0Requiem for a Dream (2000)

Requiem for a Dream (2000)

The drug-induced utopias of four Coney Island residents are shattered when their addictions run deep.

NR
8.0
2000Crime102 minPlay