6.2Miller’s Girl (2024)

Miller’s Girl (2024)

A talented young writer embarks on a creative odyssey when her teacher assigns a project that entangles them both.

R
6.2
2024Drama93 minPlay
6.8Finestkind (2023)

Finestkind (2023)

Two brothers from opposite sides of the tracks are reunited as adults. Desperate circumstances force them into a deal with an organized crime syndicate in Boston, and a young woman gets caught in the middle.

R
6.8
2023Crime126 minPlay
6.9Scream VI (2023)

Scream VI (2023)

Following the latest Ghostface killings, the four survivors leave Woodsboro behind and start a fresh chapter.

R
6.9
2023Crime123 minPlay
5.8American Carnage (2022)

American Carnage (2022)

After a governor issues an executive order to arrest the children of undocumented immigrants, the detained youth are offered an opportunity to have their charges dropped by volunteering to provide care to the elderly. Once inside the elder care facility, however, they discover more twisted secrets than they could have possibly imagined.

R
5.8
2022Comedy101 minPlay
6.7X (2022)

X (2022)

In 1979, a group of young filmmakers set out to make an adult film in rural Texas, but when their reclusive, elderly hosts catch them in the act, the cast find themselves fighting for their lives.

R
6.7
2022Horror106 minPlay
6.6Scream (2022)

Scream (2022)

Twenty-five years after a streak of brutal murders shocked the quiet town of Woodsboro, a new killer has donned the Ghostface mask and begins targeting a group of teenagers to resurrect secrets from the town’s deadly past.

R
6.6
2022Horror114 minPlay
7.4The Fallout (2021)

The Fallout (2021)

In the wake of a school tragedy, Vada, Mia and Quinton form a unique and dynamic bond as they navigate the never linear, often confusing journey to heal in a world that feels forever changed.

R
7.4
2021Drama96 minPlay