5Pursuit (2022)

Pursuit (2022)

Detective Breslin crosses paths with Calloway, a ruthless hacker desperate to find his wife, who has been kidnapped by a drug cartel. When Calloway escapes police custody, Breslin joins forces with a no-nonsense female cop to reclaim his prisoner. But is Calloway’s crime-boss father somehow involved in this explosive situation?

R
5
2022Action92 minPlay
4.9The Prince (2014)

The Prince (2014)

A family man who turns out to be a retired mob enforcer must travel across the country to find his daughter who has gone missing.

R
4.9
2014Action93 minPlay
5.5The Numbers Station (2013)

The Numbers Station (2013)

When the moral values of a longtime wetwork black ops agent is tested during his last operation, he receives an unfavorable psych evaluation. Now he is given a break and a seemingly uncomplicated assignment of simply protecting the security of a young female code announcer, code resources and remote station they are assigned to. After an ambush and one phone call later, it becomes a complicated fight for their survival.

R
5.5
2013Action90 minPlay
5.82012 (2009)

2012 (2009)

Dr. Adrian Helmsley, part of a worldwide geophysical team investigating the effect on the earth of radiation from unprecedented solar storms, learns that the earth's core is heating up. He warns U.S. President Thomas Wilson that the crust of the earth is becoming unstable and that without proper preparations for saving a fraction of the world's population, the entire race is doomed. Meanwhile, writer Jackson Curtis stumbles on the same information. While the world's leaders race to build ...

PG-13
5.8
2009Action158 minPlay
6.61408 (2007)

1408 (2007)

A man who specializes in debunking paranormal occurrences checks into the fabled room 1408 at the Dolphin Hotel. Soon after settling in, he confronts genuine terror.

PG-13
6.6
2007Horror104 minPlay
6.9Runaway Jury (2003)

Runaway Jury (2003)

After a workplace shooting in New Orleans, a trial against the gun manufacturer pits lawyer Wendell Rohr against shady jury consultant Rankin Fitch, who uses illegal means to stack the jury with people sympathetic to the defense. But when juror Nicholas Easter and his girlfriend Marlee reveal their ability to sway the jury into delivering any verdict they want, a high-stakes cat-and-mouse game begins.

PG-13
6.9
2003Drama127 minPlay
7.1Identity (2003)

Identity (2003)

Complete strangers stranded at a remote desert motel during a raging storm soon find themselves the target of a deranged murderer. As their numbers thin out, the travelers begin to turn on each other, as each tries to figure out who the killer is.

R
7.1
2003Mystery90 minPlay
6.9Serendipity (2001)

Serendipity (2001)

Although already in relationships, two strangers realize they have genuine chemistry after a chance encounter – but part company soon after. Years later, they each yearn to reunite, despite being destined for the altar. But to give true love a chance, they have to find one another again.

PG-13
6.9
2001Comedy90 minPlay
7.1High Fidelity (2000)

High Fidelity (2000)

After his long-time girlfriend dumps him, a thirty-year-old record store owner seeks to understand why he is unlucky in love while recounting his "top five breakups of all time".

R
7.1
2000Comedy113 minPlay
7.4Being John Malkovich (1999)

Being John Malkovich (1999)

One day at work, unsuccessful puppeteer Craig finds a portal into the head of actor John Malkovich. The portal soon becomes a passion for anybody who enters its mad and controlling world of overtaking another human body.

R
7.4
1999Comedy113 minPlay
7.6Anastasia (1997)

Anastasia (1997)

Ten years after she was separated from her family, an eighteen-year-old orphan with vague memories of the past sets out to Paris in hopes of reuniting with her grandmother. She is accompanied by two con men, who intend to pass her off as the Grand Duchess Anastasia to the Dowager Empress for a reward.

G
7.6
1997Adventure94 minPlay
6.7Con Air (1997)

Con Air (1997)

Newly-paroled former US Army ranger Cameron Poe is headed back to his wife, but must fly home aboard a prison transport flight dubbed "Jailbird" taking the “worst of the worst” prisoners, a group described as “pure predators”, to a new super-prison. Poe faces impossible odds when the transport plane is skyjacked mid-flight by the most vicious criminals in the country led by the mastermind — genius serial killer Cyrus "The Virus" Grissom, and backed by black militant Diamond Dog and ...

R
6.7
1997Action116 minPlay
7.0Say Anything… (1989)

Say Anything… (1989)

Average student and eternal optimist Lloyd Dobler seeks to capture the heart of Diane Court, a beautiful but unattainable valedictorian classmate. He surprises just about everyone - including himself - when she returns the sentiment. However, Diane's divorced, over-protective father soon begins to disapprove of the match, and Lloyd realises that it's going to take more than just the power of love to conquer all.

PG-13
7.0
1989Comedy100 minPlay