6.5The Dog Stars (2026)

The Dog Stars (2026)

After the world's population has been ravaged by a pandemic, a man lives a lonesome existence in a Colorado airplane hangar with his dog and a dour gunman he has befriended. When a mysterious transmission comes through on the radio while he’s flying his old Cessna, it sparks a hunt for the provenance of the sound.

R
6.5
2026Adventure119 minPlay
7.2Weapons (2025)

Weapons (2025)

When all but one child from the same class mysteriously vanish on the same night at exactly the same time, a community is left questioning who or what is behind their disappearance.

R
7.2
2025Horror129 minPlay
6.9Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018)

Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018)

Agent Matt Graver teams up with operative Alejandro Gillick to prevent Mexican drug cartels from smuggling terrorists across the United States border.

R
6.9
2018Action122 minPlay
7.4Deadpool 2 (2018)

Deadpool 2 (2018)

Wisecracking mercenary Deadpool battles the evil and powerful Cable and other bad guys to save a boy's life.

R
7.4
2018Action120 minPlay
7.4Only the Brave (2017)

Only the Brave (2017)

Members of the Granite Mountain Hotshots battle deadly wildfires to save an Arizona town.

PG-13
7.4
2017Drama133 minPlay
5.9Hail, Caesar! (2016)

Hail, Caesar! (2016)

When a Hollywood star mysteriously disappears in the middle of filming, the studio sends their fixer to get him back.

PG-13
5.9
2016Comedy106 minPlay
7.4Sicario (2015)

Sicario (2015)

An idealistic FBI agent is enlisted by a government task force to aid in the escalating war against drugs at the border area between the U.S. and Mexico.

R
7.4
2015Action122 minPlay
6.8Everest (2015)

Everest (2015)

Inspired by the incredible events surrounding a treacherous attempt to reach the summit of the world's highest mountain, "Everest" documents the awe-inspiring journey of two different expeditions challenged beyond their limits by one of the fiercest snowstorms ever encountered by mankind. Their mettle tested by the harshest of elements found on the planet, the climbers will face nearly impossible obstacles as a lifelong obsession becomes a breathtaking struggle for survival.

PG-13
6.8
2015Adventure121 minPlay
6.5Inherent Vice (2014)

Inherent Vice (2014)

In Los Angeles at the turn of the 1970s, drug-fueled detective Larry "Doc" Sportello investigates the disappearance of an ex-girlfriend.

NR
6.5
2014Comedy149 minPlay
7.0Labor Day (2013)

Labor Day (2013)

Two strangers are drawn together under incredible circumstances. What starts as an unforeseen encounter over a long holiday weekend soon becomes a second chance love story.

PG-13
7.0
2013Drama111 minPlay
6.3Gangster Squad (2013)

Gangster Squad (2013)

Los Angeles, 1949. Ruthless, Brooklyn-born mob king Mickey Cohen runs the show in this town, reaping the ill-gotten gains from the drugs, the guns, the prostitutes and — if he has his way — every wire bet placed west of Chicago. And he does it all with the protection of not only his own paid goons, but also the police and the politicians who are under his control. It’s enough to intimidate even the bravest, street-hardened cop… except, perhaps, for the small, secret crew of LAPD outsiders ...

R
6.3
2013Action113 minPlay
6.5Men in Black 3 (2012)

Men in Black 3 (2012)

Agents J and K are back...in time. J has seen some inexplicable things in his 15 years with the Men in Black, but nothing, not even aliens, perplexes him as much as his wry, reticent partner. But when K's life and the fate of the planet are put at stake, Agent J will have to travel back in time to put things right. J discovers that there are secrets to the universe that K never told him - secrets that will reveal themselves as he teams up with the young Agent K to save his partner, the ...

PG-13
6.5
2012Action106 minPlay
4.9Jonah Hex (2010)

Jonah Hex (2010)

Gunslinger Jonah Hex is appointed by President Ulysses Grant to track down terrorist Quentin Turnbull, a former Confederate officer determined on unleashing hell on earth. Jonah not only secures freedom by accepting this task, he also gets revenge on the man who slew his wife and child.

PG-13
4.9
2010Fantasy81 minPlay
7.9No Country for Old Men (2007)

No Country for Old Men (2007)

Llewelyn Moss stumbles upon dead bodies, $2 million and a hoard of heroin in a Texas desert, but methodical killer Anton Chigurh comes looking for it, with local sheriff Ed Tom Bell hot on his trail. The roles of prey and predator blur as the violent pursuit of money and justice collide.

R
7.9
2007Crime122 minPlay
7.5American Gangster (2007)

American Gangster (2007)

Loosely based on the criminal career of Frank Lucas, a gangster from La Grange, North Carolina, who smuggled heroin into the United States on American service planes returning from the Vietnam War, before being detained by a task force led by Newark Detective Richie Roberts.

R
7.5
2007Crime157 minPlay
5.9Hollow Man (2000)

Hollow Man (2000)

Cocky researcher Sebastian Caine is working on a project to make living creatures invisible. Determined to achieve the ultimate breakthrough, Caine pushes his team to move to the next phase — using himself as the subject. The test is a success, but when the process can't be reversed and Caine seems doomed to future without flesh, he starts to turn increasingly dangerous.

R
5.9
2000Action112 minPlay
7.5The Goonies (1985)

The Goonies (1985)

Young teen Mikey Walsh and his friends set off on a quest to find Pirate One-Eyed Willie's treasure in hopes of saving their homes from demolition. However, on their quest to find the treasure, they run into a family of recently escaped criminals, determined to capture the kids and reach the treasure first.

PG
7.5
1985Adventure114 minPlay