5.9The Black Demon (2023)

The Black Demon (2023)

Oilman Paul Sturges' idyllic family vacation turns into a nightmare when they encounter a ferocious megalodon shark that will stop at nothing to protect its territory. Stranded and under constant attack, Paul and his family must somehow find a way to get his family back to shore alive before it strikes again in this epic battle between humans and nature.

R
5.9
2023Horror101 minPlay
6.8The Forever Purge (2021)

The Forever Purge (2021)

All the rules are broken as a sect of lawless marauders decides that the annual Purge does not stop at daybreak and instead should never end as they chase a group of immigrants who they want to punish because of their harsh historical past.

R
6.8
2021Action103 minPlay
6.9Life As We Know It (2010)

Life As We Know It (2010)

After a disastrous first date for caterer Holly and network sports director Messer, all they have in common is a dislike for each other and their love for their goddaughter Sophie. But when they suddenly become all Sophie has in this world, Holly and Messer must set their differences aside. Juggling careers and social calendars, they'll have to find common ground while living under the same roof.

PG-13
6.9
2010Comedy114 minPlay
5.9Poseidon (2006)

Poseidon (2006)

A packed cruise ship traveling the Atlantic is hit and overturned by a massive wave, compelling the passengers to begin a dramatic fight for their lives.

PG-13
5.9
2006Action98 minPlay
6.4Sweet Home Alabama (2002)

Sweet Home Alabama (2002)

New York fashion designer Melanie Carmichael suddenly finds herself engaged to the city's most eligible bachelor. But her past holds many secrets—including Jake, the redneck husband she married in high school, who refuses to divorce her. Bound and determined to end their contentious relationship once and for all, Melanie sneaks back home to Alabama to confront her past.

PG-13
6.4
2002Comedy108 minPlay
7.4American Psycho (2000)

American Psycho (2000)

A wealthy New York investment banking executive hides his alternate psychopathic ego from his co-workers and friends as he escalates deeper into his illogical, gratuitous fantasies.

R
7.4
2000Crime102 minPlay