5.7After the Hunt (2025)

After the Hunt (2025)

A college professor finds herself at a personal and professional crossroads when a star pupil levels an accusation against one of her colleagues, and a dark secret from her own past threatens to come to light.

R
5.7
2025Drama139 minPlay
6.4Leave the World Behind (2023)

Leave the World Behind (2023)

A family's getaway to a luxurious rental home takes an ominous turn when a cyberattack knocks out their devices—and two strangers appear at their door.

R
6.4
2023Drama140 minPlay
6.4Ticket to Paradise (2022)

Ticket to Paradise (2022)

Divorced couple Georgia and David find themselves on a shared mission: they team up and travel to Bali to stop their daughter Lily from making the same mistake they once made 25 years ago.

PG-13
6.4
2022Comedy104 minPlay
8.0Wonder (2017)

Wonder (2017)

The story of August Pullman – a boy with facial differences – who enters fifth grade, attending a mainstream elementary school for the first time.

PG
8.0
2017Drama113 minPlay
6.4Money Monster (2016)

Money Monster (2016)

Financial TV host Lee Gates and his producer Patty are put in an extreme situation when an irate investor takes over their studio.

R
6.4
2016Drama99 minPlay
5.9Mirror Mirror (2012)

Mirror Mirror (2012)

After she spends all her money, an evil enchantress queen schemes to marry a handsome, wealthy prince. There's just one problem - he's in love with a beautiful princess, Snow White. Now, joined by seven rebellious dwarves, Snow White launches an epic battle of good vs. evil...

PG
5.9
2012Adventure106 minPlay
6.2Eat Pray Love (2010)

Eat Pray Love (2010)

A married woman realizes how unhappy her marriage really is, and that her life needs to go in a different direction. After a painful divorce, she takes off on a round-the-world journey to "find herself".

PG-13
6.2
2010Drama133 minPlay
6.5Charlie Wilson’s War (2007)

Charlie Wilson’s War (2007)

A Texas congressman sets a series of events in motion when he conspires with a CIA operative to aid Afghan mujahideen rebels fighting the Soviets.

R
6.5
2007Comedy102 minPlay
5.8The Ant Bully (2006)

The Ant Bully (2006)

Fed up with being targeted by the neighborhood bully, 10-year-old Lucas Nickle vents his frustrations on the anthill in his front yard ... until the insects shrink him to the size of a bug with a magic elixir. Convicted of "crimes against the colony," Lucas can only regain his freedom by living with the ants and learning their ways.

PG
5.8
2006Adventure89 minPlay
6.5Ocean’s Twelve (2004)

Ocean’s Twelve (2004)

Despite pulling off one of the biggest heists in Las Vegas history and splitting the $160 million take, each of the infamous Ocean's crew have tried to go straight, lay low and live a legit life... but that's proven to be a challenge. Casino owner Terry Benedict demands that Danny Ocean return the money, plus millions more in interest. Unable to come up the cash, the crew is forced to come together to pull off another series of heists, this time in Rome, Paris, and Amsterdam – but a Europol ...

PG-13
6.5
2004Crime125 minPlay
6.9Mona Lisa Smile (2003)

Mona Lisa Smile (2003)

Katherine Watson is a recent UCLA graduate hired to teach art history at the prestigious all-female Wellesley College, in 1953. Determined to confront the outdated mores of society and the institution that embraces them, Katherine inspires her traditional students, including Betty and Joan, to challenge the lives they are expected to lead.

PG-13
6.9
2003Drama117 minPlay
7.4Erin Brockovich (2000)

Erin Brockovich (2000)

A twice-divorced mother of three who sees an injustice, takes on the bad guy and wins -- with a little help from her push-up bra. Erin goes to work for an attorney and comes across medical records describing illnesses clustered in one nearby town. She starts investigating and soon exposes a monumental cover-up.

NR
7.4
2000Drama131 minPlay
6.0Runaway Bride (1999)

Runaway Bride (1999)

Having already left three grooms at the altar, Maggie Carpenter is branded "the runaway bride" by jaded New York journalist Ike Graham. But, after his facts are called into question, Ike races to Maggie's hometown to save his reputation and report on her upcoming fourth trip down the aisle – during which he's convinced she'll run again. Though he's there on a muckraking mission, Ike can't help but fall for this breathtaking heartbreaker.

PG
6.0
1999Comedy116 minPlay
7.2Notting Hill (1999)

Notting Hill (1999)

London bookstore owner William Thacker's quiet life turns upside down when a chance encounter with famous actress Anna Scott sparks an unlikely romance challenged by their vastly different worlds.

PG-13
7.2
1999Comedy124 minPlay
6.6Conspiracy Theory (1997)

Conspiracy Theory (1997)

A man obsessed with conspiracy theories becomes a target after one of his theories turns out to be true. Unfortunately, in order to save himself, he has to figure out which theory it is.

R
6.6
1997Action135 minPlay
6.5The Pelican Brief (1993)

The Pelican Brief (1993)

A law student's theory about the recent deaths of two Supreme Court justices embroils her in a far-reaching web of murder, corruption, and greed.

PG-13
6.5
1993Crime141 minPlay
6.8Hook (1991)

Hook (1991)

The boy who wasn't supposed to grow up—Peter Pan—does just that, becoming a soulless corporate lawyer whose workaholism could cost him his wife and kids. During his trip to see Granny Wendy in London, the vengeful Capt. Hook kidnaps Peter's kids and forces Peter to return to Neverland.

PG
6.8
1991Adventure142 minPlay
7.4Pretty Woman (1990)

Pretty Woman (1990)

Vivian is a carefree, streetwise diamond in the rough when she meets sophisticated billionaire Edward in a chance encounter that turns into a week-long business arrangement. But Vivian's energetic spirit challenges Edward's no-nonsense approach to life, and soon they are teaching each other – and falling in love!

R
7.4
1990Comedy120 minPlay