5House of Darkness (2022)

House of Darkness (2022)

Driving home to her secluded estate after meeting at a local bar, a player out to score thinks his beautiful, mysterious date will be another casual hook-up. While getting acquainted, their flirtation turns playful, sexy and sinister. Hoping to get lucky, his luck may have just run out.

R
5
2022Comedy88 minPlay
6.8Barbarian (2022)

Barbarian (2022)

In town for a job interview, a young woman arrives at her Airbnb late at night only to find that it has been mistakenly double-booked and a strange man is already staying there. Against her better judgement, she decides to stay the night anyway.

R
6.8
2022Horror103 minPlay
6Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015)

Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015)

Through a series of misunderstandings, Alvin, Simon and Theodore come to believe that Dave is going to propose to his new girlfriend in New York City - and dump them. They have three days to get to him and stop the proposal.

PG
6
2015Adventure92 minPlay
5.5Tusk (2014)

Tusk (2014)

When his best friend and podcast co-host goes missing in the backwoods of Canada, a young guy joins forces with his friend's girlfriend to search for him.

R
5.5
2014Comedy102 minPlay
6.0Going the Distance (2010)

Going the Distance (2010)

Erin and Garrett are very much in love. When Erin moves to San Francisco to finish her journalism degree and Garrett stays behind in New York to work in the music industry, they gamely keep the romance alive with webcams and frequent-flyer miles. But just when it seems the lovers will soon be reunited, they each score a big break that could separate them for good.

R
6.0
2010Comedy102 minPlay
5.9Planet 51 (2009)

Planet 51 (2009)

When Earth astronaut Capt. Chuck Baker arrives on Planet 51 -- a world reminiscent of American suburbia circa 1950 -- he tries to avoid capture, recover his spaceship and make it home safely, all with the help of an empathetic little green being.

PG
5.9
2009Adventure91 minPlay
6.4Drag Me to Hell (2009)

Drag Me to Hell (2009)

After denying a woman the extension she needs to keep her home, loan officer Christine Brown sees her once-promising life take a startling turn for the worse. Christine is convinced she's been cursed by a Gypsy, but her boyfriend is skeptical. Her only hope seems to lie in a psychic who claims he can help her lift the curse and keep her soul from being dragged straight to hell.

NR
6.4
2009Horror99 minPlay
6.6Live Free or Die Hard (2007)

Live Free or Die Hard (2007)

John McClane is back and badder than ever, and this time he calls on the services of a young hacker in his bid to stop a ring of Internet terrorists intent on taking control of America's computer infrastructure.

PG-13
6.6
2007Action128 minPlay
6.4Jeepers Creepers (2001)

Jeepers Creepers (2001)

On a desolate country highway, two homeward-bound teens are nearly run off the road by a maniac in a beat-up truck, and later spot him shoving what appears to be a body down a sewer pipe.

R
6.4
2001Horror90 minPlay