5.6Confidential Informant (2023)

Confidential Informant (2023)

During a crack epidemic two narcotics agents hunting for a cop killer. Hoping for leads, Moran and Thorton pay off a junkie informant. To provide for his wife and son, Moran involves the stool pigeon in a deadly scheme. This causes the partners to come under the scrutiny of a suspicious internal affairs agent.

R
5.6
2023Action88 minPlay
5.3Last Sentinel (2023)

Last Sentinel (2023)

Set in the future on a war-ravaged Earth, four exhausted soldiers man Sentinel - a remote military base in a vast ocean that separates two warring continents. While their tour of duty ended three months ago, the relief crew still hasn't arrived and as the empty weeks turn to months, paranoia descends, testing relationships to breaking point...

NR
5.3
2023Science Fiction112 minPlay
5.9The Locksmith (2023)

The Locksmith (2023)

A thief fresh out of prison, tries to work his way back into the life of his daughter and ex-fiancé. Determined, he is forced to use the skills he has as a gifted locksmith. Things take a tumultuous turn after an unexpected disappearance.

R
5.9
2023Action91 minPlay
7The Enforcer (2022)

The Enforcer (2022)

A noir thriller set in Miami, the film follows an enforcer who discovers his femme fatale boss has branched out into cyber sex trafficking, putting a young runaway he’s befriended at risk. He sacrifices everything to save the young girl from the deadly organization he’s spent his life building.

R
7
2022Action91 minPlay
5House of Darkness (2022)

House of Darkness (2022)

Driving home to her secluded estate after meeting at a local bar, a player out to score thinks his beautiful, mysterious date will be another casual hook-up. While getting acquainted, their flirtation turns playful, sexy and sinister. Hoping to get lucky, his luck may have just run out.

R
5
2022Comedy88 minPlay
6.6Along for the Ride (2022)

Along for the Ride (2022)

The summer before college, Auden meets the mysterious Eli, a fellow insomniac. While the seaside town of Colby sleeps, the two embark on nightly quests to help Auden experience the fun, carefree teen life she never knew she wanted.

NR
6.6
2022Drama106 minPlay
7.4Still Alice (2014)

Still Alice (2014)

Alice Howland, happily married with three grown children, is a renowned linguistics professor who starts to forget words. When she receives a devastating diagnosis, Alice and her family find their bonds tested.

PG-13
7.4
2014Drama101 minPlay
6.621 (2008)

21 (2008)

Ben Campbell is a young, highly intelligent student at M.I.T. who strives to succeed. Wanting a scholarship to transfer to Harvard School of Medicine to become a doctor, Ben learns that he cannot afford the $300,000 tuition as he comes from a poor, working-class background. But one evening, Ben is introduced by his unorthodox math professor to a small but secretive club of five students, Jill, Choi, Kianna, and Fisher, who are being trained by Professor Rosa to count cards at blackjack.

PG-13
6.6
2008Crime123 minPlay
BLU-RAY 5.8Superman Returns (2006)

Superman Returns (2006)

Superman returns to discover his 5-year absence has allowed Lex Luthor to walk free, and that those he was closest to felt abandoned and have moved on. Luthor plots his ultimate revenge that could see millions killed and change the face of the planet forever, as well as ridding himself of the Man of Steel.

PG-13
5.8
2006Action154 minPlay