7.3Bad Boys: Ride or Die (2024)

Bad Boys: Ride or Die (2024)

After their late former Captain is framed, Lowrey and Burnett try to clear his name, only to end up on the run themselves.

R
7.3
2024Action116 minPlay
5.8Mindcage (2022)

Mindcage (2022)

Detectives Jake Doyle and Mary Kelly seek the help of an incarcerated serial killer named The Artist when a copycat killer strikes. While Mary searches for clues in The Artist's brilliant but twisted psyche, she and Jake are lured into a diabolical game of cat and mouse, racing against time to stay one step ahead of The Artist and his copycat.

R
5.8
2022Crime97 minPlay
7.1Bad Boys for Life (2020)

Bad Boys for Life (2020)

Marcus and Mike are forced to confront new threats, career changes, and midlife crises as they join the newly created elite team AMMO of the Miami police department to take down the ruthless Armando Armas, the vicious leader of a Miami drug cartel.

R
7.1
2020Action124 minPlay
5.5Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son (2011)

Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son (2011)

FBI agent Malcolm Turner and his 17-year-old son Trent go undercover at an all-girls performing arts school after Trent witnesses a murder. Posing as Big Momma and Charmaine, they must find the murderer before he finds them.

PG-13
5.5
2011Action107 minPlay
6.1Open Season (2006)

Open Season (2006)

Boog, a domesticated 900lb. Grizzly bear finds himself stranded in the woods 3 days before Open Season. Forced to rely on Elliot, a fast-talking mule deer, the two form an unlikely friendship and must quickly rally other forest animals if they are to form a rag-tag army against the hunters.

PG
6.1
2006Adventure86 minPlay
5.8Big Momma’s House 2 (2006)

Big Momma’s House 2 (2006)

FBI agent Malcolm Turner goes back undercover as Big Momma, a slick-talking, slam-dunking Southern granny with attitude to spare! Now this granny must play nanny to three dysfunctional upper-class kids in order to spy on their computer hacker father.

PG-13
5.8
2006Comedy99 minPlay
6.6Bad Boys II (2003)

Bad Boys II (2003)

Detectives Marcus Burnett and Mike Lowrey of the Miami Narcotics Task Force are tasked with stopping the flow of the drug Ecstasy into Miami. They track the drugs to the whacked-out Cuban drug lord Johnny Tapia, who is also involved in a bloody war with Russian and Haitian mobsters. If that isn't bad enough, there's tension between the two detectives when Marcus discovers that playboy Mike is secretly romancing Marcus’ sister, Syd.

R
6.6
2003Action146 minPlay
5.9National Security (2003)

National Security (2003)

Earl Montgomery, a bombastic police academy reject, and Hank Rafferty, a disgraced, mild-mannered cop, can't seem to escape each other. They met on opposite sides of the law during a routine traffic stop that escalated out of control; now as lowly security guards they're thrown together to bust a smuggling operation.

PG-13
5.9
2003Action89 minPlay
5.4Black Knight (2001)

Black Knight (2001)

After nearly drowning, an employee working at a medieval amusement park awakens to find himself in 14th century England.

PG-13
5.4
2001Adventure95 minPlay
5.8Big Momma’s House (2000)

Big Momma’s House (2000)

When a street-smart FBI agent is sent to Georgia to protect a beautiful single mother and her son from an escaped convict, he is forced to impersonate a crass Southern granny known as Big Momma in order to remain incognito.

PG-13
5.8
2000Comedy98 minPlay
6.5Blue Streak (1999)

Blue Streak (1999)

Miles Logan is a jewel thief who just hit the big time by stealing a huge diamond. However, after two years in jail, he comes to find out that he hid the diamond in a police building that was being built at the time of the robbery. In an attempt to regain his diamond, he poses as an LAPD detective.

PG-13
6.5
1999Action93 minPlay
6.8Bad Boys (1995)

Bad Boys (1995)

Marcus Burnett is a henpecked family man. Mike Lowrey is a footloose and fancy free ladies' man. Both Miami policemen, they have 72 hours to reclaim a consignment of drugs stolen from under their station's nose. To complicate matters, in order to get the assistance of the sole witness to a murder, they have to pretend to be each other.

R
6.8
1995Action119 minPlay