7.0Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001)

Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001)

A young linguist named Milo Thatch joins an intrepid group of explorers to find the mysterious lost continent of Atlantis.

PG
7.0
2001Adventure95 minPlay
6.0Stuart Little (1999)

Stuart Little (1999)

When the Littles adopt Stuart, the mouse, George is initially unwelcoming to his new brother, and the family cat, Snowbell, is even less enthusiastic. Stuart resolves to face these difficulties with as much pluck and courage as he can muster.

PG
6.0
1999Adventure84 minPlay
6.9The Frighteners (1996)

The Frighteners (1996)

Once an architect, Frank Bannister now passes himself off as an exorcist of evil spirits. To bolster his facade, he claims his "special" gift is the result of a car accident that killed his wife. But what he does not count on is more people dying in the small town where he lives. As he tries to piece together the supernatural mystery of these killings, he falls in love with the wife of one of the victims and deals with a crazy FBI agent.

R
6.9
1996Comedy110 minPlay
7.0Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey (1993)

Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey (1993)

Before the Seavers leave for a family vacation to San Francisco, they drop off their pets -- Chance, an adventurous American bulldog; Shadow, a wise golden retriever; and Sassy, a cautious cat -- at a friend's ranch. But when the animals start to worry that they've been left for good, the three embark together on a treacherous and thrilling journey to find their way back home through the California wilderness.

G
7.0
1993Adventure84 minPlay
7.4Back to the Future Part III (1990)

Back to the Future Part III (1990)

The final installment finds Marty digging the trusty DeLorean out of a mineshaft and looking for Doc in the Wild West of 1885. But when their time machine breaks down, the travelers are stranded in a land of spurs. More problems arise when Doc falls for pretty schoolteacher Clara Clayton, and Marty tangles with Buford Tannen.

PG
7.4
1990Adventure119 minPlay
6.2Teen Wolf (1985)

Teen Wolf (1985)

When a shy teenager's new-found powers help him score at basketball - and with the popular girls - he has some pretty hairy decisions to make.

PG
6.2
1985Comedy92 minPlay
8.3Back to the Future (1985)

Back to the Future (1985)

Eighties teenager Marty McFly is accidentally sent back in time to 1955, inadvertently disrupting his parents' first meeting and attracting his mother's romantic interest. Marty must repair the damage to history by rekindling his parents' romance and - with the help of his eccentric inventor friend Doc Brown - return to 1985.

PG
8.3
1985Adventure116 minPlay