TV 8.1WandaVision (2021)

WandaVision (2021)

Wanda Maximoff and Vision—two super-powered beings living idealized suburban lives—begin to suspect that everything is not as it seems.

TV-14Disney+
8.1
2021Drama minPlay
6.8Margin Call (2011)

Margin Call (2011)

Set in the high-stakes world of the financial industry, involving the key players at an investment firm during one perilous 24-hour period in the early stages of the 2008 financial crisis. An entry-level analyst unlocks information that could prove to be the downfall of the firm.

R
6.8
2011Drama107 minPlay
5.9Priest (2011)

Priest (2011)

In an alternate world, humanity and vampires have warred for centuries. After the last Vampire War, the veteran Warrior Priest lives in obscurity with other humans inside one of the Church's walled cities. When the Priest's niece is kidnapped by vampires, the Priest breaks his vows to hunt them down. He is accompanied by the niece's boyfriend, who is a wasteland sheriff, and a former Warrior Priestess.

PG-13
5.9
2011Action87 minPlay
6.2The Tourist (2010)

The Tourist (2010)

American tourist Frank meets mysterious British woman Elise on the train to Venice. Romance seems to bud, but there's more to her than meets the eye.

PG-13
6.2
2010Action103 minPlay
5.9Legion (2010)

Legion (2010)

When God loses faith in humankind, he sends his legion of angels to bring on the Apocalypse. Humanity's only hope for survival lies in a group of strangers trapped in an out-of-the-way, desert diner with the Archangel Michael.

R
5.9
2010Action100 minPlay
6.3Inkheart (2008)

Inkheart (2008)

The adventures of a father and his young daughter, in their search for a long lost book that will help reunite a missing, close relative.

PG
6.3
2008Adventure106 minPlay
7.2Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003)

Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003)

After an abrupt and violent encounter with a French warship inflicts severe damage upon his ship, a captain of the British Royal Navy begins a chase over two oceans to capture or destroy the enemy, though he must weigh his commitment to duty and ferocious pursuit of glory against the safety of his devoted crew, including the ship's thoughtful surgeon, his best friend.

PG-13
7.2
2003Adventure138 minPlay
7.7Dogville (2003)

Dogville (2003)

A woman on the run from the mob is reluctantly accepted in a small Colorado community in exchange for labor, but when a search visits the town, she learns that their support has a price.

NR
7.7
2003Crime178 minPlay