6.2Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014)

Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014)

When the magic powers of The Tablet of Ahkmenrah begin to die out, Larry Daley spans the globe, uniting favorite and new characters while embarking on an epic quest to save the magic before it is gone forever.

PG
6.2
2014Adventure98 minPlay
6.2Happy Feet Two (2011)

Happy Feet Two (2011)

Mumble the penguin has a problem: his son Erik, who is reluctant to dance, encounters the Mighty Sven — a penguin who can fly! Things get worse for Mumble when the world is shaken by powerful forces, causing him to bring together the penguin nations and their allies to set things right.

PG
6.2
2011Animation99 minPlay
6.2Happy Feet (2006)

Happy Feet (2006)

Into the world of the Emperor Penguins, who find their soul mates through song, a penguin is born who cannot sing. But he can tap dance something fierce!

PG
6.2
2006Animation108 minPlay
6.9Insomnia (2002)

Insomnia (2002)

Two Los Angeles homicide detectives are dispatched to a northern town where the sun doesn't set to investigate the methodical murder of a local teen.

R
6.9
2002Crime118 minPlay
7.2Bicentennial Man (1999)

Bicentennial Man (1999)

Richard Martin buys a gift, a new NDR-114 robot. The product is named Andrew by the youngest of the family's children. "Bicentennial Man" follows the life and times of Andrew, a robot purchased as a household appliance programmed to perform menial tasks. As Andrew begins to experience emotions and creative thought, the Martin family soon discovers they don't have an ordinary robot.

PG
7.2
1999Drama131 minPlay
7.2What Dreams May Come (1998)

What Dreams May Come (1998)

After Chris Nielsen dies in a car accident, he is guided through the afterlife by his spirit guide, Albert. His new world is beautiful and can be whatever Chris imagines. Even his children are there. But, when his wife, Annie, commits suicide and is sent to hell, Chris ignores Albert's warnings and journeys there to save her. Upon arrival, Chris finds that rescuing Annie will be more difficult than he'd imagined.

PG-13
7.2
1998Drama113 minPlay
8.1Good Will Hunting (1997)

Good Will Hunting (1997)

Will Hunting is a headstrong, working-class genius who is failing the lessons of life. After one too many run-ins with the law, Will's last chance is a psychology professor, who might be the only man who can reach him.

R
8.1
1997Drama127 minPlay
5.6Flubber (1997)

Flubber (1997)

Professor Phillip Brainard, an absent minded professor, works with his assistant Weebo, trying to create a substance that's a new source of energy and that will save Medfield College where his sweetheart Sara is the president. He has missed his wedding twice, and on the afternoon of his third wedding, Professor Brainard creates flubber, which allows objects to fly through the air.

PG
5.6
1997Comedy93 minPlay
6.2Aladdin and the King of Thieves (1996)

Aladdin and the King of Thieves (1996)

Legendary secrets are revealed as Aladdin and his friends—Jasmine, Abu, Carpet and, of course, the always entertaining Genie—face all sorts of terrifying threats and make some exciting last-minute escapes pursuing the King Of Thieves and his villainous crew.

G
6.2
1996Adventure81 minPlay
7.0The Birdcage (1996)

The Birdcage (1996)

A gay cabaret owner and his drag queen partner agree to put up a false heterosexual front so that their son can introduce them to his fiancée's conservative parents.

R
7.0
1996Comedy119 minPlay
7.1Mrs. Doubtfire (1993)

Mrs. Doubtfire (1993)

Loving but irresponsible dad Daniel Hillard, estranged from his exasperated spouse, is crushed by a court order allowing only weekly visits with his kids. When Daniel learns his ex needs a housekeeper, he gets the job -- disguised as a British nanny. Soon he becomes not only his children's best pal but the kind of parent he should have been from the start.

PG-13
7.1
1993Comedy125 minPlay
7.6Aladdin (1992)

Aladdin (1992)

In the boorish city of Agrabah, kind-hearted street urchin Aladdin and Princess Jasmine fall in love, although she can only marry a prince. He and power-hungry Grand Vizier Jafar vie for a magic lamp that can fulfill their wishes.

G
7.6
1992Adventure91 minPlay
7.3The Fisher King (1991)

The Fisher King (1991)

Two troubled men face their terrible destinies and events of their past as they join together on a mission to find the Holy Grail and thus to save themselves.

R
7.3
1991Comedy138 minPlay
6.8Hook (1991)

Hook (1991)

The boy who wasn't supposed to grow up—Peter Pan—does just that, becoming a soulless corporate lawyer whose workaholism could cost him his wife and kids. During his trip to see Granny Wendy in London, the vengeful Capt. Hook kidnaps Peter's kids and forces Peter to return to Neverland.

PG
6.8
1991Adventure142 minPlay
7.7Awakenings (1990)

Awakenings (1990)

Dr. Malcolm Sayer, a shy research physician, uses an experimental drug to "awaken" the catatonic victims of a rare disease. Leonard is the first patient to receive the controversial treatment. His awakening, filled with awe and enthusiasm, proves a rebirth for Sayer too, as the exuberant patient reveals life's simple but unutterably sweet pleasures to the introverted doctor.

PG-13
7.7
1990Drama120 minPlay