7.1Conclave (2024)

Conclave (2024)

After the unexpected death of the Pope, Cardinal Lawrence is tasked with managing the covert and ancient ritual of electing a new one. Sequestered in the Vatican with the Catholic Church’s most powerful leaders until the process is complete, Lawrence finds himself at the center of a conspiracy that could lead to its downfall.

PG
7.1
2024Drama120 minPlay
6.9Whitney Houston: I Wanna Dance with Somebody (2022)

Whitney Houston: I Wanna Dance with Somebody (2022)

The joyous, emotional, heartbreaking celebration of the life and music of Whitney Houston, the greatest female R&B pop vocalist of all time. Tracking her journey from obscurity to musical superstardom.

PG-13
6.9
2022Drama144 minPlay
6.3Roald Dahl’s The Witches (2020)

Roald Dahl’s The Witches (2020)

In late 1967, a young orphaned boy goes to live with his loving grandma in the rural Alabama town of Demopolis. As the boy and his grandmother encounter some deceptively glamorous but thoroughly diabolical witches, she wisely whisks him away to a seaside resort. Regrettably, they arrive at precisely the same time that the world's Grand High Witch has gathered.

PG
6.3
2020Comedy104 minPlay
5.9Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014)

Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014)

As humanity picks up the pieces after the battle of Chicago, a shadowy group reveals itself in an attempt to control the direction of history…while an ancient, powerful new menace sets Earth in its crosshairs. With help from Cade Yeager, Optimus Prime and the Autobots rise to meet their most fearsome challenge yet.

PG-13
5.9
2014Action165 minPlay
6.7Julie & Julia (2009)

Julie & Julia (2009)

Julia Child and Julie Powell – both of whom wrote memoirs – find their lives intertwined. Though separated by time and space, both women are at loose ends... until they discover that with the right combination of passion, fearlessness and butter, anything is possible.

PG-13
6.7
2009Drama123 minPlay
7.3The Terminal (2004)

The Terminal (2004)

An Eastern European tourist unexpectedly finds himself stranded in JFK airport, and must take up temporary residence there.

PG-13
7.3
2004Comedy128 minPlay