WEB-Rip 5.3The Birthday Party (2026)

The Birthday Party (2026)

The late 1970s, somewhere in the Mediterranean: Marcos Timoleon, a tycoon, is throwing a lavish, extravagant birthday party for Sofia on his exclusive private island. The party is a perfect excuse for various people in his life to approach him with their own agendas.

NR
5.3
2026Drama103 minPlay
6.1The Legend of Ochi (2025)

The Legend of Ochi (2025)

In a remote village on the island of Carpathia, a shy farm girl named Yuri is raised to fear an elusive animal species known as ochi. But when Yuri discovers a wounded baby ochi has been left behind, she escapes on a quest to bring him home.

PG
6.1
2025Adventure95 minPlay
6.4Kinds of Kindness (2024)

Kinds of Kindness (2024)

A triptych fable following a man without choice who tries to take control of his own life; a policeman who is alarmed that his wife who was missing-at-sea has returned and seems a different person; and a woman determined to find a specific someone with a special ability, who is destined to become a prodigious spiritual leader.

R
6.4
2024Comedy164 minPlay
7.6Poor Things (2023)

Poor Things (2023)

Brought back to life by an unorthodox scientist, a young woman runs off with a lawyer on a whirlwind adventure across the continents. Free from the prejudices of her times, she grows steadfast in her purpose to stand for equality and liberation.

R
7.6
2023Comedy141 minPlay
5.6Inside (2023)

Inside (2023)

An art thief trapped in a New York penthouse after his heist doesn't go as planned. Locked inside with nothing but priceless works of art, he must use all his cunning and invention to survive.

R
5.6
2023Drama106 minPlay
5.8Dead for a Dollar (2022)

Dead for a Dollar (2022)

In 1897, veteran bounty hunter Max Borlund is deep into Mexico where he encounters professional gambler and outlaw Joe Cribbens — a sworn enemy he sent to prison years before. Max is on a mission to find and return Rachel Kidd, the wife of a wealthy businessman, who as the story is told to Max, has been abducted by Buffalo Soldier Elijah Jones. Max is ultimately faced with a showdown to save honor.

R
5.8
2022Action107 minPlay
8.1Togo (2019)

Togo (2019)

The untold true story set in the winter of 1925 that takes you across the treacherous terrain of the Alaskan tundra for an exhilarating and uplifting adventure that will test the strength, courage and determination of one man, Leonhard Seppala, and his lead sled dog, Togo.

PG
8.1
2019Adventure113 minPlay
7.4The Lighthouse (2019)

The Lighthouse (2019)

Two lighthouse keepers try to maintain their sanity while living on a remote and mysterious New England island in the 1890s.

R
7.4
2019Drama109 minPlay
6.8Aquaman (2018)

Aquaman (2018)

Half-human, half-Atlantean Arthur Curry is taken on the journey of his lifetime to discover if he is worth of being a king.

PG-13
6.8
2018Action143 minPlay
7.4The Florida Project (2017)

The Florida Project (2017)

The story of a precocious six year-old and her ragtag group of friends whose summer break is filled with childhood wonder, possibility and a sense of adventure while the adults around them struggle with hard times.

R
7.4
2017Drama112 minPlay
7.1What Happened to Monday (2017)

What Happened to Monday (2017)

In a world where families are limited to one child due to overpopulation, a set of identical septuplets must avoid being put to a long sleep by the government and dangerous infighting while investigating the disappearance of one of their own.

R
7.1
2017Action123 minPlay
6.0The Great Wall (2016)

The Great Wall (2016)

European mercenaries searching for black powder become embroiled in the defense of the Great Wall of China against a horde of monstrous creatures.

PG-13
6.0
2016Action103 minPlay
6.4Mr. Bean’s Holiday (2007)

Mr. Bean’s Holiday (2007)

Mr. Bean wins a trip to Cannes where he unwittingly separates a young boy from his father and must help the two reunite. On the way he discovers France, bicycling and true love, among other things.

G
6.4
2007Comedy90 minPlay
5.1xXx: State of the Union (2005)

xXx: State of the Union (2005)

Darius Stone's criminal record and extreme sports obsession make him the perfect candidate to be the newest XXX agent. He must save the U.S. government from a deadly conspiracy led by five-star general and Secretary of Defense George Deckert.

PG-13
5.1
2005Action101 minPlay
BLU-RAY 7.4Spider-Man (2002)

Spider-Man (2002)

After being bitten by a genetically altered spider at Oscorp, nerdy but endearing high school student Peter Parker is endowed with amazing powers to become the superhero known as Spider-Man.

PG-13
7.4
2002Action121 minPlay
7.2The Boondock Saints (1999)

The Boondock Saints (1999)

Tired of the crime overrunning the streets of Boston, Irish Catholic twin brothers Conner and Murphy are inspired by their faith to cleanse their hometown of evil with their own brand of zealous vigilante justice. As they hunt down and kill one notorious gangster after another, they become controversial folk heroes in the community. But Paul Smecker, an eccentric FBI agent, is fast closing in on their blood-soaked trail.

R
7.2
1999Action108 minPlay
4.5Speed 2: Cruise Control (1997)

Speed 2: Cruise Control (1997)

A disgruntled former employee hijacks the Seabourn Legend cruise liner. Set on a fixed course, without any means of communication and at the mercy of the hijacker, it's up to the one cop on vacation and his soon to be fiancé (hopefully) Annie to regain control of it before it kills the passengers and causes an environmental disaster. Insurmountable and daunting tasks await them on their perilous journey throughout the ship trying to fend off the hijacker and save the passengers.

PG-13
4.5
1997Action125 minPlay
7.1The English Patient (1996)

The English Patient (1996)

In the 1930s, Count Almásy is a Hungarian map maker employed by the Royal Geographical Society to chart the vast expanses of the Sahara Desert along with several other prominent explorers. As World War II unfolds, Almásy enters into a world of love, betrayal, and politics.

R
7.1
1996Drama162 minPlay
6.6Clear and Present Danger (1994)

Clear and Present Danger (1994)

Agent Jack Ryan becomes acting Deputy Director of Intelligence for the CIA when Admiral Greer is diagnosed with cancer. When an American businessman, and friend of the president, is murdered on his yacht, Ryan starts discovering links between the man and drug dealers. As former CIA agent John Clark is sent to Colombia to kill drug cartel kingpins in retaliation, Ryan must fight through multiple cover-ups to figure out what happened and who's responsible.

PG-13
6.6
1994Action141 minPlay
7Wild at Heart (1990)

Wild at Heart (1990)

Young lovers Sailor and Lula hit the road to start a new life together away from the wrath of Lula’s deranged, disapproving mother, who has hired a team of hitmen to cut the lovers’ surreal honeymoon short.

R
7
1990Crime125 minPlay
7.7Platoon (1986)

Platoon (1986)

As a young and naive recruit in Vietnam, Chris Taylor faces a moral crisis when confronted with the horrors of war and the duality of man.

NR
7.7
1986Action120 minPlay