6.9Beetlejuice Beetlejuice (2024)

Beetlejuice Beetlejuice (2024)

After a family tragedy, three generations of the Deetz family return home to Winter River. Still haunted by Betelgeuse, Lydia's life is turned upside down when her teenage daughter, Astrid, accidentally opens the portal to the Afterlife.

PG-13
6.9
2024Comedy105 minPlay
TV 8.5Stranger Things (2016)

Stranger Things (2016)

When a young boy vanishes, a small town uncovers a mystery involving secret experiments, terrifying supernatural forces, and one strange little girl.

TV-14Netflix
8.5
2016Action minPlay
6.2Sex and Death 101 (2007)

Sex and Death 101 (2007)

A guy's life is turned around by an email, which includes the names of everyone he's had sex with and ever will have sex with. His situation gets worse when he encounters a femme fatale who targets men guilty of sex crime.

R
6.2
2007Comedy117 minPlay
5.9Mr. Deeds (2002)

Mr. Deeds (2002)

When Longfellow Deeds, a small-town pizzeria owner and poet, inherits $40 billion from his deceased uncle, he quickly begins rolling in a different kind of dough. Moving to the big city, Deeds finds himself besieged by opportunists all gunning for their piece of the pie. Babe, a television tabloid reporter, poses as an innocent small-town girl to do an exposé on Deeds.

PG-13
5.9
2002Comedy97 minPlay
7.5Girl, Interrupted (1999)

Girl, Interrupted (1999)

Set in the changing world of the late 1960s, Susanna Kaysen's prescribed "short rest" from a psychiatrist she had met only once becomes a strange, unknown journey into Alice's Wonderland, where she struggles with the thin line between normal and crazy. Susanna soon realizes how hard it is to get out once she has been committed, and she ultimately has to choose between the world of people who belong inside or the difficult world of reality outside.

R
7.5
1999Drama127 minPlay
6.1Alien Resurrection (1997)

Alien Resurrection (1997)

Two hundred years after Lt. Ripley died, a group of scientists clone her, hoping to breed the ultimate weapon. But the new Ripley is full of surprises … as are the new aliens. Ripley must team with a band of smugglers to keep the creatures from reaching Earth.

R
6.1
1997Action109 minPlay
7.4Bram Stoker’s Dracula (1992)

Bram Stoker’s Dracula (1992)

Count Dracula, a 15th-century prince, is condemned to live off the blood of the living for eternity. Young lawyer Jonathan Harker is sent to Dracula's castle to finalise a land deal, but when the Count sees a photo of Harker's fiancée, Mina, the spitting image of his dead wife, he imprisons him and sets off for London to track her down.

R
7.4
1992Horror128 minPlay
7.7Edward Scissorhands (1990)

Edward Scissorhands (1990)

A small suburban town receives a visit from a castaway unfinished science experiment named Edward.

PG-13
7.7
1990Drama105 minPlay