6Rock Dog 3: Battle the Beat (2023)

Rock Dog 3: Battle the Beat (2023)

After touring the world, Bodi takes some time off and returns to his village. When he learns that the girl group, K-9, doesn't know who rock legend Angus Scattergood is, he is compelled to join the musical competition show, “Battle the Beat,” to inspire a new generation of rock stars. But after joining the show, Bodi quickly realizes he has bitten off more than he can chew when he becomes an overnight TV personality sensation.

NR
6
2023Adventure90 minPlay
5.5The King of Snipers (2023)

The King of Snipers (2023)

The genius sniper Anna is forced to accept an assassination assignment. In the process, she gradually finds her true calling to fight for kindness and to defend a greater love. Tai, a special agent for the UN army, stands up for justice when drug lords try to harm innocent citizens. The two join forces to block the bill to legalize drug cultivation and distribution in Libiwala. They fight to the death with the drug lord Luo Jie and eventually foil his plans, protecting the people from the ...

NR
5.5
2023Action98 minPlay
7.3The Wandering Earth II (2023)

The Wandering Earth II (2023)

Humans built huge engines on the surface of the earth to find a new home. But the road to the universe is perilous. In order to save earth, young people once again have to step forward to start a race against time for life and death.

NR
7.3
2023Action174 minPlay
6.5Sakra (2023)

Sakra (2023)

Qiao Feng is the respected leader of a roving band of martial artists. After he is wrongfully accused of murder and subsequently exiled, Qiao Feng goes on the run in search of answers about his own mysterious origin story—and the unknown enemies working to destroy him from the shadows.

R
6.5
2023Action130 minPlay
5.4Mutant: Ghost War Girl (2022)

Mutant: Ghost War Girl (2022)

Wu Qingqing is an agent of the International Security Alliance (to combat mutant crime) and is ordered to infiltrate Medusa Plastic Hospital to collect evidence of the secret research on genetic induction fluid by its direct consortium to create mutant fighters. Wu Qingqing successfully infiltrates, but was forced to inject a gene induction fluid.

NR
5.4
2022Action72 minPlay
6.1Battlefield: Fall of The World (2022)

Battlefield: Fall of The World (2022)

Earth has completely succumbed to an alien invasion, and the planet, which was once everyone's home, has become a hell. To stop the monsters from invading, the guard troops formed by different countries have disregarded their personal safety to defend what is left. Cheng Ling, who barely survived the times by scavenging from the garbage, met Zhu Rong's team when he was being attacked by an alien hellhound. With the help of Gao Ren and the others, Cheng Ling believes that it's destiny that ...

NR
6.1
2022Action101 minPlay
6.9Warriors of Future (2022)

Warriors of Future (2022)

When a meteor carrying a destructive plant strikes the world, a suicide squad is given hours to save their post-apocalyptic city from total collapse.

PG-13
6.9
2022Action101 minPlay
5.6Golden Escape (2022)

Golden Escape (2022)

A small film scriptwriter found a treasure map among his grandfather's belongings by accident, and the location of the treasure is underneath the prison in Chilang Bay.

NR
5.6
2022Crime0 minPlay
6.4Blind War (2022)

Blind War (2022)

A SWAT captain is permanently injured during a failed assignment and must retire. Although depressed, his daughter gives him hope, and he slowly begins to adjust to his new life. When she is kidnapped by human traffickers, he must track her down using every remaining sense and save her in this blind battle of life and death.

NR
6.4
2022Action103 minPlay
6.1One Week Friends (2022)

One Week Friends (2022)

A high school student suffers from a strange amnesia, causing her memories to only last a week. After she befriends a new student, his kindness and persistence make her gradually open up.

NR
6.1
2022Drama106 minPlay
6.6Marry Me (2022)

Marry Me (2022)

After finding out about her fiancé's cheating ways, a pop superstar impulsively marries a total stranger. They must soon decide if two people from such different worlds can find true love.

PG-13
6.6
2022Comedy112 minPlay
HD-SCR 6.4Too Cool to Kill (2022)

Too Cool to Kill (2022)

Wei Chenggong, a working actor with big dreams, finally appears to get his big break when actress Milan invites him to play the lead role of "Killer Karl" in a new play. Little does Wei Chenggong know, he has fallen into a perilous conspiracy where all the villains are real, and only through his acting skills and good deal of luck will he be able to make it out alive.

NR
6.4
2022Action109 minPlay
6.3The Battle at Lake Changjin II: Water Gate Bridge (2022)

The Battle at Lake Changjin II: Water Gate Bridge (2022)

Commander Wu Qianli leads the 7th Infantry Company soldiers to Funchilin Pass where they are tasked to destroy a bridge to stop enemy troops from retreating.

NR
6.3
2022Action149 minPlay
6.3Old (2021)

Old (2021)

A group of families on a tropical holiday discover that the secluded beach where they are staying is somehow causing them to age rapidly – reducing their entire lives into a single day.

PG-13
6.3
2021Horror108 minPlay
7.9Miraculous World: Shanghai – The Legend of Ladydragon (2021)

Miraculous World: Shanghai – The Legend of Ladydragon (2021)

On school break, Marinette heads to Shanghai to meet Adrien. But after arriving, Marinette loses all her stuff, including the Miraculous that allows her to turn into Ladybug!

NR
7.9
2021Action54 minPlay
8.0New Gods: Nezha Reborn (2021)

New Gods: Nezha Reborn (2021)

While living as an ordinary deliveryman and motor racing fan, Nezha encounters old nemeses and must rediscover his powers to protect his loved ones.

NR
8.0
2021Action117 minPlay
6.5Monster Hunter (2020)

Monster Hunter (2020)

A portal transports Cpt. Artemis and an elite unit of soldiers to a strange world where powerful monsters rule with deadly ferocity. Faced with relentless danger, the team encounters a mysterious hunter who may be their only hope to find a way home.

PG-13
6.5
2020Action103 minPlay
6.5Dolittle (2020)

Dolittle (2020)

After losing his wife seven years earlier, the eccentric Dr. John Dolittle, famed doctor and veterinarian of Queen Victoria’s England, hermits himself away behind the high walls of Dolittle Manor with only his menagerie of exotic animals for company. But when the young queen falls gravely ill, a reluctant Dolittle is forced to set sail on an epic adventure to a mythical island in search of a cure, regaining his wit and courage as he crosses old adversaries and discovers wondrous creatures.

PG
6.5
2020Adventure101 minPlay
7.4Abominable (2019)

Abominable (2019)

A group of misfits encounter a young Yeti named Everest, and they set off to reunite the magical creature with his family on the mountain of his namesake.

PG
7.4
2019Adventure97 minPlay
6.5Rambo: Last Blood (2019)

Rambo: Last Blood (2019)

After fighting his demons for decades, John Rambo now lives in peace on his family ranch in Arizona, but his rest is interrupted when Gabriela, the granddaughter of his housekeeper María, disappears after crossing the border into Mexico to meet her biological father. Rambo, who has become a true father figure for Gabriela over the years, undertakes a desperate and dangerous journey to find her.

R
6.5
2019Action89 minPlay
6.9A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood (2019)

A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood (2019)

An award-winning cynical journalist, Lloyd Vogel, begrudgingly accepts an assignment to write an Esquire profile piece on the beloved television icon Fred Rogers. After his encounter with Rogers, Vogel's perspective on life is transformed.

PG
6.9
2019Drama109 minPlay
8.4The Legend of Hei (2019)

The Legend of Hei (2019)

When cat spirit Luo Xiaohei's home is deforested by humans, he must find a new one. He runs into a group of other spirit creatures who take him under their wing with dreams of reconquering the land they say is rightfully theirs. However, they run into a human known as Wuxian who separates Luo Xiaohei from the other spirits and the two go on a journey, with the cat spirit learning to control his abilities as well as forming his own thoughts on whether or not he should ally with the spirits ...

PG
8.4
2019Action102 minPlay
7.9Ne Zha (2019)

Ne Zha (2019)

A young boy is born as the reincarnation of a demonic power, into a society that hates and fears him. Destined by prophecy to bring destruction to the world, Nezha must choose between good and evil to see if he can change his fate.

NR
7.9
2019Adventure110 minPlay
7.4Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood (2019)

Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood (2019)

Los Angeles, 1969. TV star Rick Dalton, a struggling actor specializing in westerns, and stuntman Cliff Booth, his best friend, try to survive in a constantly changing movie industry. Dalton is the neighbor of the young and promising actress and model Sharon Tate, who has just married the prestigious Polish director Roman Polanski…

R
7.4
2019Comedy162 minPlay