7.8Mulholland Drive (2001)

Mulholland Drive (2001)

Blonde Betty Elms has only just arrived in Hollywood to become a movie star when she meets an enigmatic brunette with amnesia. Meanwhile, as the two set off to solve the second woman's identity, filmmaker Adam Kesher runs into ominous trouble while casting his latest project.

R
7.8
2001Drama147 minPlay
7.5Lost Highway (1997)

Lost Highway (1997)

A tormented jazz musician finds himself lost in an enigmatic story involving murder, surveillance, gangsters, doppelgängers, and an impossible transformation inside a prison cell.

R
7.5
1997Drama134 minPlay
7.4Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992)

Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992)

In the questionable town of Deer Meadow, Washington, FBI Agent Desmond inexplicably disappears while hunting for the man who murdered a teen girl. The killer is never apprehended, and, after experiencing dark visions and supernatural encounters, Agent Dale Cooper chillingly predicts that the culprit will claim another life. Meanwhile, in the more cozy town of Twin Peaks, hedonistic beauty Laura Palmer hangs with lowlifes and seems destined for a grisly fate.

R
7.4
1992Drama135 minPlay
7Wild at Heart (1990)

Wild at Heart (1990)

Young lovers Sailor and Lula hit the road to start a new life together away from the wrath of Lula’s deranged, disapproving mother, who has hired a team of hitmen to cut the lovers’ surreal honeymoon short.

R
7
1990Crime125 minPlay
7.6Blue Velvet (1986)

Blue Velvet (1986)

The discovery of a severed human ear found in a field leads a young man on an investigation related to a beautiful, mysterious nightclub singer and a group of psychopathic criminals who have kidnapped her child.

R
7.6
1986Crime120 minPlay