8.1Dune: Part Two (2024)

Dune: Part Two (2024)

Follow the mythic journey of Paul Atreides as he unites with Chani and the Fremen while on a path of revenge against the conspirators who destroyed his family. Facing a choice between the love of his life and the fate of the known universe, Paul endeavors to prevent a terrible future only he can foresee.

PG-13
8.1
2024Adventure167 minPlay
7.7Dune (2021)

Dune (2021)

Paul Atreides, a brilliant and gifted young man born into a great destiny beyond his understanding, must travel to the most dangerous planet in the universe to ensure the future of his family and his people. As malevolent forces explode into conflict over the planet's exclusive supply of the most precious resource in existence - a commodity capable of unlocking humanity's greatest potential - only those who can conquer their fear will survive.

PG-13
7.7
2021Adventure155 minPlay
7.6Blade Runner 2049 (2017)

Blade Runner 2049 (2017)

Thirty years after the events of the first film, a new blade runner, LAPD Officer K, unearths a long-buried secret that has the potential to plunge what's left of society into chaos. K's discovery leads him on a quest to find Rick Deckard, a former LAPD blade runner who has been missing for 30 years.

R
7.6
2017Drama164 minPlay
7.6Blade Runner 2049 (2017)

Blade Runner 2049 (2017)

Thirty years after the events of the first film, a new blade runner, LAPD Officer K, unearths a long-buried secret that has the potential to plunge what's left of society into chaos. K's discovery leads him on a quest to find Rick Deckard, a former LAPD blade runner who has been missing for 30 years.

R
7.6
2017Drama164 minPlay
7.6Arrival (2016)

Arrival (2016)

Taking place after alien crafts land around the world, an expert linguist is recruited by the military to determine whether they come in peace or are a threat.

PG-13
7.6
2016Drama116 minPlay
7.4Sicario (2015)

Sicario (2015)

An idealistic FBI agent is enlisted by a government task force to aid in the escalating war against drugs at the border area between the U.S. and Mexico.

R
7.4
2015Action122 minPlay
6.8Enemy (2014)

Enemy (2014)

A mild-mannered college professor discovers a look-alike actor and delves into the other man's private affairs.

R
6.8
2014Mystery91 minPlay
8.1Prisoners (2013)

Prisoners (2013)

After his six-year-old daughter is abducted, a desperate father takes justice into his own hands when he loses faith in the detective leading the investigation, setting both men on a collision course as the search descends into obsession and moral compromise.

R
8.1
2013Crime153 minPlay
8.1Incendies (2010)

Incendies (2010)

A mother's last wishes send twins Jeanne and Simon on a journey to Middle East in search of their tangled roots. Adapted from Wajdi Mouawad's acclaimed play, Incendies tells the powerful and moving tale of two young adults' voyage to the core of deep-rooted hatred, never-ending wars and enduring love.

NR
8.1
2010Drama131 minPlay