7.6Frankenstein (2025)

Frankenstein (2025)

Dr. Victor Frankenstein, a brilliant but egotistical scientist, brings a creature to life in a monstrous experiment that ultimately leads to the undoing of both the creator and his tragic creation.

R
7.6
2025Drama150 minPlay
7.9Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio (2022)

Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio (2022)

During the rise of fascism in Mussolini's Italy, a wooden boy brought magically to life struggles to live up to his father's expectations.

PG
7.9
2022Adventure117 minPlay
6.9Nightmare Alley (2021)

Nightmare Alley (2021)

An ambitious carnival man with a talent for manipulating people with a few well-chosen words hooks up with a female psychologist who is even more dangerous than he is.

R
6.9
2021Crime151 minPlay
7.2The Shape of Water (2017)

The Shape of Water (2017)

An other-worldly story, set against the backdrop of Cold War era America circa 1962, where a mute janitor working at a lab falls in love with an amphibious man being held captive there and devises a plan to help him escape.

R
7.2
2017Drama123 minPlay
6.6Crimson Peak (2015)

Crimson Peak (2015)

In the aftermath of a family tragedy, an aspiring author is torn between love for her childhood friend and the temptation of a mysterious outsider. Trying to escape the ghosts of her past, she is swept away to a house that breathes, bleeds… and remembers.

R
6.6
2015Drama119 minPlay
6.9Pacific Rim (2013)

Pacific Rim (2013)

Using massive piloted robots to combat the alien threat, Earth's survivors take the fight to the invading alien force lurking in the depths of the Pacific Ocean. Nearly defenseless in the face of the relentless enemy, the forces of mankind have no choice but to turn to two unlikely heroes who now stand as Earth's final hope against the mounting apocalypse.

PG-13
6.9
2013Action131 minPlay
6.7Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008)

Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008)

Hellboy, his pyrokinetic girlfriend, Liz, and aquatic empath, Abe Sapien, face their biggest battle when an underworld elven prince plans to reclaim Earth for his magical kindred. Tired of living in the shadow of humans, Prince Nuada tries to awaken an ancient force of killing machines, the all-powerful Golden Army, to clear the way for fantasy creatures to roam free. Only Hellboy can stop the dark prince and prevent humanity's annihilation.

PG-13
6.7
2008Action120 minPlay
7.7Pan’s Labyrinth (2006)

Pan’s Labyrinth (2006)

In post–civil war Spain, 10-year-old Ofelia moves with her pregnant mother to live under the control of her cruel stepfather. Drawn into a mysterious labyrinth, she meets a faun who reveals that she may be a lost princess from an underground kingdom. To return to her true father, she must complete a series of surreal and perilous tasks that blur the line between reality and fantasy.

NR
7.7
2006Drama118 minPlay
6.6Hellboy (2004)

Hellboy (2004)

In the final days of World War II, the Nazis attempt to use black magic to aid their dying cause. The Allies raid the camp where the ceremony is taking place, but not before they summon a baby demon who is rescued by Allied forces and dubbed "Hellboy". Sixty years later, Hellboy serves the cause of good rather than evil as an agent in the Bureau of Paranormal Research & Defense, along with Abe Sapien - a merman with psychic powers, and Liz Sherman - a woman with pyrokinesis, protecting ...

PG-13
6.6
2004Action122 minPlay
6.5Blade II (2002)

Blade II (2002)

Blade forms an uneasy alliance with the vampire council in order to combat the Reapers, who are feeding on vampires.

R
6.5
2002Action117 minPlay
6.0Mimic (1997)

Mimic (1997)

A disease carried by common cockroaches is killing Manhattan children. In an effort to stop the epidemic an entomologist, Susan Tyler, creates a mutant breed of insect that secretes a fluid to kill the roaches. This mutant breed was engineered to die after one generation, but three years later Susan finds out that the species has survived and evolved into a large, gruesome monster that can mimic human form.

R
6.0
1997Horror105 minPlay