5.9Mr. Popper’s Penguins (2011)

Mr. Popper’s Penguins (2011)

Tom Popper is a successful businessman who’s clueless when it comes to the really important things in life...until he inherits six “adorable” penguins, each with its own unique personality. Soon Tom’s rambunctious roommates turn his swank New York apartment into a snowy winter wonderland — and the rest of his world upside-down.

PG
5.9
2011Comedy94 minPlay
6.7The Spiderwick Chronicles (2008)

The Spiderwick Chronicles (2008)

Upon moving into the run-down Spiderwick Estate with their mother, twin brothers Jared and Simon Grace, along with their sister Mallory, find themselves pulled into an alternate world full of faeries and other creatures.

PG
6.7
2008Action95 minPlay
6.9Just Like Heaven (2005)

Just Like Heaven (2005)

Shortly after David Abbott moves into his new San Francisco digs, he has an unwelcome visitor on his hands: winsome Elizabeth Masterson, who asserts that the apartment is hers -- and promptly vanishes. When she starts appearing and disappearing at will, David thinks she's a ghost, while Elizabeth is convinced she's alive.

PG-13
6.9
2005Comedy95 minPlay
7.2Mean Girls (2004)

Mean Girls (2004)

Cady Heron is a hit with The Plastics, the A-list girl clique at her new school, until she makes the mistake of falling for Aaron Samuels, the ex-boyfriend of alpha Plastic Regina George.

PG-13
7.2
2004Comedy97 minPlay
6.5Freaky Friday (2003)

Freaky Friday (2003)

Mother and daughter bicker over everything -- what Anna wears, whom she likes and what she wants to do when she's older. In turn, Anna detests Tess's fiancé. When a magical fortune cookie switches their personalities, they each get a peek at how the other person feels, thinks and lives.

PG
6.5
2003Comedy97 minPlay