7.3One Battle After Another (2025)

One Battle After Another (2025)

Washed-up revolutionary Bob exists in a state of stoned paranoia, surviving off-grid with his spirited, self-reliant daughter, Willa. When his evil nemesis resurfaces after 16 years and she goes missing, the former radical scrambles to find her, father and daughter both battling the consequences of his past.

R
7.3
2025Comedy162 minPlay
6.9Licorice Pizza (2021)

Licorice Pizza (2021)

The story of Gary Valentine and Alana Kane growing up, running around and going through the treacherous navigation of first love in the San Fernando Valley, 1973.

R
6.9
2021Comedy133 minPlay
7.3Phantom Thread (2017)

Phantom Thread (2017)

In 1950s London, a renowned dressmaker's meticulous lifestyle begins drastically changing as his relationship with his young muse intensifies.

R
7.3
2017Drama130 minPlay
6.5Inherent Vice (2014)

Inherent Vice (2014)

In Los Angeles at the turn of the 1970s, drug-fueled detective Larry "Doc" Sportello investigates the disappearance of an ex-girlfriend.

NR
6.5
2014Comedy149 minPlay
7.0The Master (2012)

The Master (2012)

Freddie, a volatile, heavy-drinking veteran who suffers from post-traumatic stress disorder, finds some semblance of a family when he stumbles onto the ship of Lancaster Dodd, the charismatic leader of a new "religion" he forms after World War II.

R
7.0
2012Drama137 minPlay
8.0There Will Be Blood (2007)

There Will Be Blood (2007)

Ruthless silver miner, turned oil prospector, Daniel Plainview, moves to oil-rich California. Using his son to project a trustworthy, family-man image, Plainview cons local landowners into selling him their valuable properties for a pittance. However, local preacher Eli Sunday suspects Plainview's motives and intentions, starting a slow-burning feud that threatens both their lives.

R
8.0
2007Drama158 minPlay
7.1Punch-Drunk Love (2002)

Punch-Drunk Love (2002)

A socially awkward and volatile small business owner meets the love of his life after being threatened by a gang of scammers.

R
7.1
2002Comedy96 minPlay
7.7Magnolia (1999)

Magnolia (1999)

On one random day in the San Fernando Valley, a dying father, a young wife, a male caretaker, a famous lost son, a police officer in love, a boy genius, an ex-boy genius, a game show host and an estranged daughter will each become part of a dazzling multiplicity of plots, but one story.

R
7.7
1999Drama189 minPlay
7.6Boogie Nights (1997)

Boogie Nights (1997)

In 1977, an idealistic porn producer and his promising protege try to catch up with the end of an era before their never-ending party collides with cold, hard reality.

R
7.6
1997Comedy156 minPlay