5.9Spy Kids: Armageddon (2023)

Spy Kids: Armageddon (2023)

When the children of the world’s greatest secret agents unwittingly help a powerful game developer unleash a computer virus that gives him control of all technology, they must become spies themselves to save their parents and the world.

PG
5.9
2023Adventure94 minPlay
6.1Hypnotic (2023)

Hypnotic (2023)

A detective becomes entangled in a mystery involving his missing daughter and a secret government program while investigating a string of reality-bending crimes.

NR
6.1
2023Mystery93 minPlay
5.9We Can Be Heroes (2020)

We Can Be Heroes (2020)

When alien invaders capture Earth's superheroes, their kids must learn to work together to save their parents - and the planet.

PG
5.9
2020Action97 minPlay
7.2Alita: Battle Angel (2019)

Alita: Battle Angel (2019)

When Alita awakens with no memory of who she is in a future world she does not recognize, she is taken in by Ido, a compassionate doctor who realizes that somewhere in this abandoned cyborg shell is the heart and soul of a young woman with an extraordinary past.

PG-13
7.2
2019Action122 minPlay
6.4Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (2014)

Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (2014)

Some of Sin City's most hard-boiled citizens cross paths with a few of its more reviled inhabitants.

R
6.4
2014Action102 minPlay
4.7Spy Kids: All the Time in the World (2011)

Spy Kids: All the Time in the World (2011)

Eight years after the third film, the OSS has become the world's top spy agency, while the Spy Kids department has since become defunct. Retired spy Marissa is called back into action, and to bond with her new stepchildren Rebecca and Cecil, she invites them along to stop the evil Timekeeper from taking over the world.

PG
4.7
2011Action89 minPlay
6.6Planet Terror (2007)

Planet Terror (2007)

Two doctors find their graveyard shift inundated with townspeople ravaged by sores. Among the wounded is Cherry Darling, a dancer whose leg was ripped from her body. As the invalids quickly become enraged aggressors, Cherry and her ex-boyfriend El Wray lead a team of accidental warriors into the night.

R
6.6
2007Action105 minPlay
7.4Sin City (2005)

Sin City (2005)

Welcome to Sin City. This town beckons to the tough, the corrupt, the brokenhearted. Some call it dark… Hard-boiled. Then there are those who call it home — Crooked cops, sexy dames, desperate vigilantes. Some are seeking revenge, others lust after redemption, and then there are those hoping for a little of both. A universe of unlikely and reluctant heroes still trying to do the right thing in a city that refuses to care.

R
7.4
2005Crime124 minPlay
5.1Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003)

Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003)

Carmen's caught in a virtual reality game designed by the Kids' new nemesis, the Toymaker. It's up to Juni to save his sister, and ultimately the world.

PG
5.1
2003Action84 minPlay
5.6Spy Kids 2: The Island of Lost Dreams (2002)

Spy Kids 2: The Island of Lost Dreams (2002)

Exploring the further adventures of Carmen and Juni Cortez, who have now joined the family spy business as Level 2 OSS agents. Their new mission is to save the world from a mad scientist living on a volcanic island populated by an imaginative menagerie of creatures. On this bizarre island, none of the Cortez's gadgets work and they must rely on their wits--and each other--to survive and save the day.

PG
5.6
2002Action100 minPlay
5.8Spy Kids (2001)

Spy Kids (2001)

Carmen and Juni think their parents are boring. Little do they know that in their day, Gregorio and Ingrid Cortez were the top secret agents from their respective countries. They gave up that life to raise their children. Now, the disappearances of several of their old colleagues forces the Cortez' return from retirement. What they didn't count on was Carmen and Juni joining the "family business."

PG
5.8
2001Action88 minPlay
6.5The Faculty (1998)

The Faculty (1998)

When creepy things start happening at Herrington High, the students begin to suspect that their faculty is being controlled by body-snatching aliens.

R
6.5
1998Horror104 minPlay
7.0From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)

From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)

After kidnapping a father and his two kids, the Gecko brothers head south to a seedy Mexican bar to hide out in safety, unaware of its notorious clientele.

R
7.0
1996Action108 minPlay
6.9Desperado (1995)

Desperado (1995)

El Mariachi plunges headfirst into the dark border underworld when he follows a trail of blood to the last of the infamous Mexican drug lords, Bucho, for an action-packed, bullet-riddled showdown. With the help of his friend and a beautiful bookstore owner, El Mariachi tracks Bucho, takes on his army of desperados, and leaves his own trail of blood.

R
6.9
1995Action104 minPlay