7.2Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)

Doctor Strange, with the help of mystical allies both old and new, traverses the mind-bending and dangerous alternate realities of the Multiverse to confront a mysterious new adversary.

PG-13
7.2
2022Action126 minPlay
5.9Oz the Great and Powerful (2013)

Oz the Great and Powerful (2013)

Oscar Diggs, a small-time circus illusionist and con-artist, is whisked from Kansas to the Land of Oz where the inhabitants assume he's the great wizard of prophecy, there to save Oz from the clutches of evil.

PG
5.9
2013Adventure130 minPlay
6.4Drag Me to Hell (2009)

Drag Me to Hell (2009)

After denying a woman the extension she needs to keep her home, loan officer Christine Brown sees her once-promising life take a startling turn for the worse. Christine is convinced she's been cursed by a Gypsy, but her boyfriend is skeptical. Her only hope seems to lie in a psychic who claims he can help her lift the curse and keep her soul from being dragged straight to hell.

NR
6.4
2009Horror99 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.5Spider-Man 3 (2007)

Spider-Man 3 (2007)

The seemingly invincible Spider-Man goes up against an all-new crop of villains—including the shape-shifting Sandman. While Spider-Man’s superpowers are altered by an alien organism, his alter ego, Peter Parker, deals with nemesis Eddie Brock and also gets caught up in a love triangle.

PG-13
6.5
2007Action139 minPlay
WEB-DL 7.3Spider-Man 2 (2004)

Spider-Man 2 (2004)

Peter Parker is going through a major identity crisis. Burned out from being Spider-Man, he decides to shelve his superhero alter ego, which leaves the city suffering in the wake of carnage left by the evil Doc Ock. In the meantime, Parker still can't act on his feelings for Mary Jane Watson, a girl he's loved since childhood. A certain anger begins to brew in his best friend Harry Osborn as well...

PG-13
7.3
2004Action127 minPlay
BLU-RAY 7.4Spider-Man (2002)

Spider-Man (2002)

After being bitten by a genetically altered spider at Oscorp, nerdy but endearing high school student Peter Parker is endowed with amazing powers to become the superhero known as Spider-Man.

PG-13
7.4
2002Action121 minPlay
6.5The Quick and the Dead (1995)

The Quick and the Dead (1995)

A mysterious woman comes to compete in a quick-draw elimination tournament, in a town taken over by a notorious gunman.

R
6.5
1995Action107 minPlay
7.2Army of Darkness (1992)

Army of Darkness (1992)

Ash, a handsome, shotgun-toting, chainsaw-armed department store clerk, is time warped backwards into England's Dark Ages, where he romances a beauty and faces legions of the undead.

NR
7.2
1992Comedy89 minPlay
7.5Evil Dead II (1987)

Evil Dead II (1987)

Ash Williams and his girlfriend Linda find a log cabin in the woods with a voice recording from an archeologist who had recorded himself reciting ancient chants from "The Book of the Dead." As they play the recording an evil power is unleashed taking over Linda's body.

NR
7.5
1987Comedy84 minPlay
7.2The Evil Dead (1983)

The Evil Dead (1983)

In 1979, a group of college students find a Sumerian Book of the Dead in an old wilderness cabin they've rented for a weekend getaway.

NC-17
7.2
1983Horror85 minPlay