TV 7.6The Blacklist (2013)

The Blacklist (2013)

Raymond "Red" Reddington, one of the FBI's most wanted fugitives, surrenders in person at FBI Headquarters in Washington, D.C. He claims that he and the FBI have the same interests: bringing down dangerous criminals and terrorists. In the last two decades, he's made a list of criminals and terrorists that matter the most but the FBI cannot find because it does not know they exist. Reddington calls this "The Blacklist". Reddington will co-operate, but insists that he will speak only to ...

TV-14NBC
7.6
2013Crime minPlay
TV 7.4Heroes (2006)

Heroes (2006)

Common people discover that they have super powers. Their lives intertwine as a devastating event must be prevented.

TV-14NBC
7.4
2006Drama43 minPlay
TV 8.5The Office (2005)

The Office (2005)

The everyday lives of office employees in the Scranton, Pennsylvania branch of the fictional Dunder Mifflin Paper Company.

TV-14NBC
8.5
2005Comedy minPlay
TV 7.6Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)

The third installment of the “Law & Order” franchise takes viewers deep into the minds of its criminals while following the intense psychological approaches the Major Case Squad uses to solve its crimes.

TV-14NBC
7.6
2001Drama42 minPlay
TV 7.9Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)

In the criminal justice system, sexually-based offenses are considered especially heinous. In New York City, the dedicated detectives who investigate these vicious felonies are members of an elite squad known as the Special Victims Unit. These are their stories.

TV-14NBC
7.9
1999Crime minPlay
TV 7.3JAG (1995)

JAG (1995)

Harmon "Harm" Rabb Jr. is a former pilot turned lawyer working for the military's JAG (Judge Advocate General) division, the elite legal wing of officers that prosecutes and defends those accused of military-related crimes. He works closely with Lt. Col. Sarah Mackenzie, and together they do what needs to be done to find the truth.

TV-PGNBC
7.3
1995Action minPlay
TV 8.4Friends (1994)

Friends (1994)

Six young people from New York City, on their own and struggling to survive in the real world, find the companionship, comfort and support they get from each other to be the perfect antidote to the pressures of life.

TV-14NBC
8.4
1994Comedy minPlay
TV 7.2Law & Order (1990)

Law & Order (1990)

In cases ripped from the headlines, police investigate serious and often deadly crimes, weighing the evidence and questioning the suspects until someone is taken into custody. The district attorney's office then builds a case to convict the perpetrator by proving the person guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Working together, these expert teams navigate all sides of the complex criminal justice system to make New York a safer place.

TV-14NBC
7.2
1990Crime minPlay
TV 8.2Seinfeld (1989)

Seinfeld (1989)

A stand-up comedian and his three offbeat friends weather the pitfalls and payoffs of life in New York City in the '90s. It's a show about nothing.

TV-PGNBC
8.2
1989Comedy minPlay