WEB-DL 6.7Lucky Strike (2026)

Lucky Strike (2026)

A wounded American soldier fights to survive behind enemy lines during WWII's Battle of the Bulge against the Germans, relying on his instinct, spy craft and a hand-radio to evade capture and find his way back to his unit.

R
6.7
2026Action102 minPlay
7.1Peaky Blinders: The Immortal Man (2026)

Peaky Blinders: The Immortal Man (2026)

After his estranged son gets embroiled in a Nazi plot, self-exiled gangster Tommy Shelby must return to Birmingham to save his family — and his nation.

R
7.1
2026Crime112 minPlay
7.6Nuremberg (2025)

Nuremberg (2025)

In postwar Germany, an American psychiatrist must determine whether Nazi prisoners are fit to go on trial for war crimes, and finds himself in a complex battle of intellect and ethics with Hermann Göring, Hitler's right-hand man.

PG-13
7.6
2025Drama149 minPlay
7.3Sisu: Road to Revenge (2025)

Sisu: Road to Revenge (2025)

Returning to the house where his family was brutally murdered during the war, "the man who refuses to die" dismantles it, loads it on a truck, and is determined to rebuild it somewhere safe in their honor. When the commander who killed his family comes back hellbent on finishing the job, a relentless, eye-popping cross-country chase ensues.

R
7.3
2025Action89 minPlay
6.6Blue Moon (2025)

Blue Moon (2025)

On the evening of March 31, 1943, legendary lyricist Lorenz Hart confronts his shattered self-confidence in Sardi’s bar as his former collaborator, Richard Rodgers, celebrates the opening night of his ground-breaking hit musical, “Oklahoma!”

R
6.6
2025Comedy101 minPlay
7.1The Tank (2025)

The Tank (2025)

A German Tiger tank crew is sent on a dangerous mission to rescue the missing officer Paul von Hardenburg from a top-secret bunker behind enemy lines. As they make their way through the lethal no-man's land, they must confront not only the enemy, but also their own fears and inner demons. Fueled by the Wehrmacht's methamphetamine, their mission increasingly becomes a journey into the heart of darkness.

R
7.1
2025Action117 minPlay
6.9The Brutalist (2024)

The Brutalist (2024)

When an innovative modern architect flees post-war Europe, he is given the opportunity to rebuild his legacy. Set during the dawn of the modern United States (in Pennsylvania), his wife joins him, and their lives are forever changed by a demanding, wealthy patron.

NR
6.9
2024Drama215 minPlay
6.9The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare (2024)

The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare (2024)

During World War II, the British Army assigns a group of competent soldiers to carry out a mission against the Nazi forces behind enemy lines... A true story about a secret British WWII organization — the Special Operations Executive. Founded by Winston Churchill, their irregular warfare against the Germans helped to change the course of the war, and gave birth to modern black operations.

R
6.9
2024Action120 minPlay
7The Arctic Convoy (2023)

The Arctic Convoy (2023)

In 1942, a convoy of 35 civilian ships, carrying vital supplies from Iceland to the Soviet Union, faces deadly challenges in the Arctic. Despite Allied naval escort, catastrophic intelligence errors expose the convoy to relentless German air and naval attacks. In the brutal conditions, inexperienced civilian sailors fight for survival, with only 12 ships making it to their destination.

NR
7
2023Drama109 minPlay
6.9The Color Purple (2023)

The Color Purple (2023)

A decades-spanning tale of love and resilience and of one woman's journey to independence. Celie faces many hardships in her life, but ultimately finds extraordinary strength and hope in the unbreakable bonds of sisterhood.

PG-13
6.9
2023Drama141 minPlay
7.6Godzilla Minus One (2023)

Godzilla Minus One (2023)

In postwar Japan, Godzilla brings new devastation to an already scorched landscape. With no military intervention or government help in sight, the survivors must join together in the face of despair and fight back against an unrelenting horror.

PG-13
7.6
2023Action125 minPlay
8.0Oppenheimer (2023)

Oppenheimer (2023)

The story of J. Robert Oppenheimer's role in the development of the atomic bomb during World War II.

R
8.0
2023Drama181 minPlay
7.3The Boy and the Heron (2023)

The Boy and the Heron (2023)

While the Second World War rages, the teenage Mahito, haunted by his mother's tragic death, is relocated from Tokyo to the serene rural home of his new stepmother Natsuko, a woman who bears a striking resemblance to the boy's mother. As he tries to adjust, this strange new world grows even stranger following the appearance of a persistent gray heron, who perplexes and bedevils Mahito, dubbing him the "long-awaited one."

NR
7.3
2023Animation124 minPlay
6.6Blood & Gold (2023)

Blood & Gold (2023)

At the end of World War II, a German soldier is looking for his daughter while an SS troop is looking for a Jewish treasure.

R
6.6
2023Action100 minPlay
6.5Gold Run (2022)

Gold Run (2022)

Fredrik isn’t the bravest of men, but now he is faced with a great responsibility and an enormous task - to get the entire Norwegian gold reserve away from the Nazis during the invasion of Norway.

NR
6.5
2022Drama117 minPlay
7.9Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio (2022)

Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio (2022)

During the rise of fascism in Mussolini's Italy, a wooden boy brought magically to life struggles to live up to his father's expectations.

PG
7.9
2022Adventure117 minPlay
5.6Operation Seawolf (2022)

Operation Seawolf (2022)

During the last days of World War II, Germany, desperate for any last grasp to defeat the allied powers, looked to their last remaining weapons and soldiers. The German Navy and the last remaining U-Boats were formed together for one desperate last mission – a mission to attack the United States Homeland, known as Operation Seawolf. Captain Hans Kessler, a grizzled submarine commander from both World Wars, is called into service to make one mission a success and help turn the tide of the war.

NR
5.6
2022Action86 minPlay
7.3Sisu (2022)

Sisu (2022)

When an ex-soldier who discovers gold in the Lapland wilderness tries to take the loot into the city, German soldiers led by a brutal SS officer battle him.

R
7.3
2022Action91 minPlay
6.9Nightmare Alley (2021)

Nightmare Alley (2021)

An ambitious carnival man with a talent for manipulating people with a few well-chosen words hooks up with a female psychologist who is even more dangerous than he is.

R
6.9
2021Crime151 minPlay
7.1Midway (2019)

Midway (2019)

The story of the Battle of Midway, and the leaders and soldiers who used their instincts, fortitude and bravery to overcome massive odds.

PG-13
7.1
2019Action138 minPlay
7.9Jojo Rabbit (2019)

Jojo Rabbit (2019)

Jojo, a lonely German boy during World War II has his world shaken when he learns that his single mother is hiding a Jewish girl in their home. Influenced by a buffoonish imaginary version of Adolf Hitler, he begins to question his beliefs and confront the conflict between propaganda and his own humanity.

PG-13
7.9
2019Comedy108 minPlay
6.7Overlord (2018)

Overlord (2018)

On the eve of D-Day, a team of American paratroopers crash behind enemy lines and come face-to-face with a Nazi threat unlike any the world has ever seen.

R
6.7
2018Horror110 minPlay
7.4Darkest Hour (2017)

Darkest Hour (2017)

In May 1940, the fate of World War II hangs on Winston Churchill, who must decide whether to negotiate with Adolf Hitler or fight on knowing that it could mean the end of the British Empire.

PG-13
7.4
2017Drama125 minPlay
7.4Dunkirk (2017)

Dunkirk (2017)

The story of the miraculous evacuation of Allied soldiers from Belgium, Britain, Canada and France, who were cut off and surrounded by the German army from the beaches and harbour of Dunkirk between May 26th and June 4th 1940 during World War II.

PG-13
7.4
2017Action107 minPlay