TV 8.3Lanterns (2026)

Lanterns (2026)

Two intergalactic cops, new recruit John Stewart and Lantern legend Hal Jordan, are drawn into a dark, Earth-based mystery as they investigate a murder in the American heartland.

TV-MAHBO
8.3
2026Drama minPlay
5.7After the Hunt (2025)

After the Hunt (2025)

A college professor finds herself at a personal and professional crossroads when a star pupil levels an accusation against one of her colleagues, and a dark secret from her own past threatens to come to light.

R
5.7
2025Drama139 minPlay
7.0The Lost Bus (2025)

The Lost Bus (2025)

A determined father risks everything to rescue a dedicated teacher and her students from a raging wildfire.

R
7.0
2025Drama130 minPlay
7.9I’m Still Here (2024)

I’m Still Here (2024)

A woman married to a former politician during the 1971 military dictatorship in Brazil is forced to reinvent herself and chart a new course for her family after a violent and arbitrary act.

NR
7.9
2024Drama138 minPlay
6.9Challengers (2024)

Challengers (2024)

Tennis player turned coach Tashi has taken her husband, Art, and transformed him into a world-famous Major champion. To jolt him out of his recent losing streak, she signs him up for a "Challenger" event — close to the lowest level of pro tournament — where he finds himself standing across the net from his former best friend and Tashi's former boyfriend.

R
6.9
2024Drama132 minPlay
7.1She Said (2022)

She Said (2022)

New York Times reporters Megan Twohey and Jodi Kantor break one of the most important stories in a generation — a story that helped launch the #MeToo movement and shattered decades of silence around the subject of sexual assault in Hollywood.

R
7.1
2022Drama129 minPlay
7.7Sniper: The White Raven (2022)

Sniper: The White Raven (2022)

Mykola is an eccentric pacifist who wants to be useful to humanity. When the war begins in Donbas, Mykola’s naive world is collapsing as the militants kill his pregnant wife and burn his home to the ground. Recovered, he makes a cardinal decision and gets enlisted in a sniper company. Having met his wife’s killers, he emotionally breaks down and arranges “sniper terror” for the enemy.

R
7.7
2022Action120 minPlay
6.8Attack (2022)

Attack (2022)

With the Parliament under siege, India’s first super soldier Arjun Shergill is tasked to get hold of the terrorists in time, save the Prime Minister from their clutches and stop a dirty bomb from exploding and destroying Delhi.

NR
6.8
2022Action123 minPlay
6.7Bombshell (2019)

Bombshell (2019)

Bombshell is a revealing look inside the most powerful and controversial media empire of all time; and the explosive story of the women who brought down the infamous man who created it.

R
6.7
2019Drama109 minPlay
7.1Uncut Gems (2019)

Uncut Gems (2019)

A charismatic New York City jeweler always on the lookout for the next big score makes a series of high-stakes bets that could lead to the windfall of a lifetime. Howard must perform a precarious high-wire act, balancing business, family, and encroaching adversaries on all sides in his relentless pursuit of the ultimate win.

R
7.1
2019Crime136 minPlay
6.8It Chapter Two (2019)

It Chapter Two (2019)

27 years after overcoming the malevolent supernatural entity Pennywise, the former members of the Losers' Club, who have grown up and moved away from Derry, are brought back together by a devastating phone call.

R
6.8
2019Drama169 minPlay
5.82012 (2009)

2012 (2009)

Dr. Adrian Helmsley, part of a worldwide geophysical team investigating the effect on the earth of radiation from unprecedented solar storms, learns that the earth's core is heating up. He warns U.S. President Thomas Wilson that the crust of the earth is becoming unstable and that without proper preparations for saving a fraction of the world's population, the entire race is doomed. Meanwhile, writer Jackson Curtis stumbles on the same information. While the world's leaders race to build ...

PG-13
5.8
2009Action158 minPlay