6.8Mickey 17 (2025)

Mickey 17 (2025)

Unlikely hero Mickey Barnes finds himself in the extraordinary circumstance of working for an employer who demands the ultimate commitment to the job… to die, for a living.

R
6.8
2025Adventure137 minPlay
6.9The Adam Project (2022)

The Adam Project (2022)

After accidentally crash-landing in 2022, time-traveling fighter pilot Adam Reed teams up with his 12-year-old self on a mission to save the future.

PG-13
6.9
2022Adventure106 minPlay
6.3Underwater (2020)

Underwater (2020)

After an earthquake destroys their underwater station, six researchers must navigate two miles along the dangerous, unknown depths of the ocean floor to make it to safety in a race against time.

PG-13
6.3
2020Action95 minPlay
6.9Sunshine (2007)

Sunshine (2007)

Fifty years into the future, the sun is dying, and Earth is threatened by arctic temperatures. A team of astronauts is sent to revive the Sun — but the mission fails. Seven years later, a new team is sent to finish the mission as mankind’s last hope.

R
6.9
2007Science Fiction108 minPlay
7.3Minority Report (2002)

Minority Report (2002)

John Anderton is a top 'Precrime' cop in the late-21st century, when technology can predict crimes before they're committed. But Anderton becomes the quarry when another investigator targets him for a murder charge.

PG-13
7.3
2002Action145 minPlay
5.4Lost in Space (1998)

Lost in Space (1998)

The prospects for continuing life on Earth in the year 2058 are grim. So the Robinsons are launched into space to colonize Alpha Prime, the only other inhabitable planet in the galaxy. But when a stowaway sabotages the mission, the Robinsons find themselves hurtling through uncharted space.

PG-13
5.4
1998Action130 minPlay