6.5Call Jane (2022)

Call Jane (2022)

A married woman with an unwanted pregnancy lives in a time in America where she can't get a legal abortion and works with a group of suburban women to find help.

NR
6.5
2022Drama121 minPlay
8.0Portrait of a Lady on Fire (2019)

Portrait of a Lady on Fire (2019)

On an isolated island in Brittany at the end of the eighteenth century, a female painter is obliged to paint a wedding portrait of a young woman.

NR
8.0
2019Drama121 minPlay
7.4Nocturnal Animals (2016)

Nocturnal Animals (2016)

Susan Morrow receives a book manuscript from her ex-husband – a man she left 20 years earlier – asking for her opinion of his writing. As she reads, she is drawn into the fictional life of Tony Hastings, a mathematics professor whose family vacation turns violent.

R
7.4
2016Drama116 minPlay
6.7Nymphomaniac: Vol. II (2013)

Nymphomaniac: Vol. II (2013)

The continuation of Joe's sexually dictated life delves into the darker aspects of her adult life and what led to her being in Seligman's care.

NR
6.7
2013Drama124 minPlay
6.9Blue Valentine (2010)

Blue Valentine (2010)

Dean and Cindy live a quiet life in a modest neighborhood. They appear to have the world at their feet at the outset of the relationship. However, his lack of ambition and her retreat into self-absorption cause potentially irreversible cracks in their marriage.

NR
6.9
2010Drama112 minPlay
7.0The Cider House Rules (1999)

The Cider House Rules (1999)

Homer is an orphan who was never adopted, becoming the favorite of orphanage director Dr. Larch. Dr. Larch imparts his full medical knowledge on Homer, who becomes a skilled, albeit unlicensed, physician. But Homer yearns for a self-chosen life outside the orphanage. What will Homer learn about life and love in the cider house? What of the destiny that Dr. Larch has planned for him?

PG-13
7.0
1999Drama126 minPlay