7See You on Venus (2023)

See You on Venus (2023)

Mia and Kyle, two misfit American teens, travel to Spain in search of Mia's birth mother. As the pair road trip through the picturesque cities of Andalusia and fall in love, they discover that the most important question isn't who gave you life, but what you decide to do with it.

NR
7
2023Drama95 minPlay
7.1Broker (2022)

Broker (2022)

When a young mother reconsiders abandoning her baby, she discovers a scheme selling foundlings for adoption.

NR
7.1
2022Drama129 minPlay
7.4Instant Family (2018)

Instant Family (2018)

When Pete and Ellie decide to start a family, they stumble into the world of foster care adoption. They hope to take in one small child but when they meet three siblings, including a rebellious 15 year old girl, they find themselves speeding from zero to three kids overnight.

PG-13
7.4
2018Comedy118 minPlay
8.0Lion (2016)

Lion (2016)

A five-year-old Indian boy gets lost on the streets of Calcutta, thousands of kilometers from home. He survives many challenges before being adopted by a couple in Australia; 25 years later, he sets out to find his lost family.

PG-13
8.0
2016Drama118 minPlay
6.7Mr. Peabody & Sherman (2014)

Mr. Peabody & Sherman (2014)

A young boy and his dog, who happens to have a genius-level IQ, spring into action when their time-machine is stolen and moments in history begin to be changed.

PG
6.7
2014Adventure92 minPlay
6.0What to Expect When You’re Expecting (2012)

What to Expect When You’re Expecting (2012)

Challenges of impending parenthood turn the lives of five couples upside down. Two celebrities are unprepared for the surprise demands of pregnancy; hormones wreak havoc on a baby-crazy author, while her husband tries not to be outdone by his father, who's expecting twins with his young trophy wife; a photographer's husband isn't sure about his wife's adoption plans; a one-time hook-up results in a surprise pregnancy for rival food-truck owners.

PG-13
6.0
2012Comedy110 minPlay
7.6The Blind Side (2009)

The Blind Side (2009)

The story of Michael Oher, a homeless and traumatized boy who became an All American football player and first round NFL draft pick with the help of a caring woman and her family.

PG-13
7.6
2009Drama129 minPlay
6.0Hotel for Dogs (2009)

Hotel for Dogs (2009)

Placed in a foster home that doesn't allow pets, 16-year-old Andi and her younger brother, Bruce, turn an abandoned hotel into a home for their dog. Soon other strays arrive, and the hotel becomes a haven for every orphaned canine in town. But the kids have to do some quick thinking to keep the cops off their tails.

PG
6.0
2009Comedy100 minPlay
6.9Meet the Robinsons (2007)

Meet the Robinsons (2007)

Lewis, a brilliant young inventor, is keen on creating a time machine to find his mother, who abandoned him in an orphanage. Things take a turn when he meets Wilbur Robinson and his family.

G
6.9
2007Adventure95 minPlay
5.9Little Man (2006)

Little Man (2006)

After leaving prison, dwarf criminal Calvin Sims joins his moron brother Percy in stealing an expensive huge diamond from a jewelry store for the mobster Walken. They are chased by the police, and Calvin hides the stone in the purse of executive Vanessa Edwards, whose husband Darryl Edwards wants to have a baby. Percy convinces Calvin to dress like a baby and be left in front of the Edwards' house to get inside the house and retrieve the diamond. Darryl and Vanessa keep Calvin for the ...

PG-13
5.9
2006Comedy98 minPlay
6.6Elf (2003)

Elf (2003)

When young Buddy falls into Santa's gift sack on Christmas Eve, he's transported back to the North Pole and raised as a toy-making elf by Santa's helpers. But as he grows into adulthood, he can't shake the nagging feeling that he doesn't belong. Buddy vows to visit Manhattan and find his real dad, a workaholic.

PG
6.6
2003Comedy97 minPlay
7.1A.I. Artificial Intelligence (2001)

A.I. Artificial Intelligence (2001)

David, a robotic boy—the first of his kind programmed to love—is adopted as a test case by a Cybertronics employee and his wife. Though he gradually becomes their child, a series of unexpected circumstances make this life impossible for David.

PG-13
7.1
2001Adventure146 minPlay
6.0Stuart Little (1999)

Stuart Little (1999)

When the Littles adopt Stuart, the mouse, George is initially unwelcoming to his new brother, and the family cat, Snowbell, is even less enthusiastic. Stuart resolves to face these difficulties with as much pluck and courage as he can muster.

PG
6.0
1999Adventure84 minPlay
7.4Tarzan (1999)

Tarzan (1999)

Tarzan was a small orphan who was raised by an ape named Kala since he was a child. He believed that this was his family, but on an expedition Jane Porter is rescued by Tarzan. He then finds out that he's human. Now Tarzan must make the decision as to which family he should belong to...

G
7.4
1999Adventure88 minPlay
5.4The Flintstones (1994)

The Flintstones (1994)

Modern Stone Age family the Flintstones hit the big screen in this live-action version of the classic cartoon. Fred helps Barney adopt a child. Barney sees an opportunity to repay him when Slate Mining tests its employees to find a new executive. But no good deed goes unpunished.

PG
5.4
1994Comedy91 minPlay