8.0Memoir of a Snail (2024)

Memoir of a Snail (2024)

Forcibly separated from her twin brother when they are orphaned, a melancholic misfit learns how to find confidence within herself amid the clutter of misfortunes and everyday life.

R
8.0
2024Animation94 minPlay
7.9Robot Dreams (2023)

Robot Dreams (2023)

A lonely dog's friendship with his robot companion takes a sad turn when an unexpected malfunction forces him to abandon Robot at the beach. Will Dog ever meet Robot again?

NR
7.9
2023Animation102 minPlay
6.5The Paloni Show! Halloween Special! (2022)

The Paloni Show! Halloween Special! (2022)

Leroy, Reggie and Cheruce Paloni host a Halloween special full of spooky shorts from a group of up-and-coming animators.

R
6.5
2022Animation62 minPlay
7.7Mortal Kombat Legends: Snow Blind (2022)

Mortal Kombat Legends: Snow Blind (2022)

The vicious, power-mad Kano is determined to take over Earthrealm, one soul at a time. Assisted by a trio of cold Black Dragon mercenaries, he embarks on a brutal assault from town to defenseless town. The choice is simple: kneel or be annihilated. Kenshi, a rebel warrior, calls on Kuai Liang, the only one powerful enough to challenge the malevolent Kano. But Kuai Liang has given up the ways of the warrior, and Kenshi is too undisciplined to defeat Kano himself. If Kuai Liang cannot break ...

R
7.7
2022Action82 minPlay
6.3Aqua Teen Forever: Plantasm (2022)

Aqua Teen Forever: Plantasm (2022)

Everyone’s favorite rascals, the Aqua Teens, and everyone’s favorite perverted neighbor, Carl, split up then get back together to fight everyone’s favorite corporate overlord, Amazin, led by everyone’s favorite tech mogul, Neil, and his trusty scientist sidekick, Elmer.

R
6.3
2022Animation76 minPlay
TV 8.7Arcane (2021)

Arcane (2021)

Amid the stark discord of twin cities Piltover and Zaun, two sisters fight on rival sides of a war between magic technologies and clashing convictions.

TV-14Netflix
8.7
2021Action minPlay
8.0Mortal Kombat Legends: Scorpion’s Revenge (2020)

Mortal Kombat Legends: Scorpion’s Revenge (2020)

After the vicious slaughter of his family by stone-cold mercenary Sub-Zero, Hanzo Hasashi is exiled to the torturous Netherrealm. There, in exchange for his servitude to the sinister Quan Chi, he’s given a chance to avenge his family – and is resurrected as Scorpion, a lost soul bent on revenge. Back on Earthrealm, Lord Raiden gathers a team of elite warriors – Shaolin monk Liu Kang, Special Forces officer Sonya Blade, and action star Johnny Cage – an unlikely band of heroes with one chance ...

R
8.0
2020Action80 minPlay
7.0Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay (2018)

Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay (2018)

Amanda Waller's top-secret "Task Force X" — consisting of Deadshot, Bronze Tiger, Killer Frost, Captain Boomerang, Harley Quinn, and Copperhead — is on a mission to retrieve a mystical object so powerful that they're willing to risk their lives to steal it. However, the Suicide Squad isn't the only group of villains seeking to possess the object. It's a race for the golden prize, and second place isn't an option if they want to stay alive.

R
7.0
2018Action86 minPlay
7.7My Life as a Zucchini (2016)

My Life as a Zucchini (2016)

After his mother’s death, Zucchini is befriended by a kind police officer, Raymond, who accompanies him to his new foster home filled with other orphans his age. There, with the help of his newfound friends, Zucchini eventually learns to trust and love as he searches for a new family of his own.

PG-13
7.7
2016Animation66 minPlay
8.3A Silent Voice: The Movie (2016)

A Silent Voice: The Movie (2016)

Shouya Ishida starts bullying the new girl in class, Shouko Nishimiya, because she is deaf. But as the teasing continues, the rest of the class starts to turn on Shouya for his lack of compassion. When they leave elementary school, Shouko and Shouya do not speak to each other again... until an older, wiser Shouya, tormented by his past behaviour, decides he must see Shouko once more. He wants to atone for his sins, but is it already too late...?

NR
8.3
2016Animation129 minPlay
5.7Sausage Party (2016)

Sausage Party (2016)

Hot dog Frank leads a group of supermarket products on a quest to discover the truth about their existence and what really happens when they're chosen to leave the grocery store.

R
5.7
2016Adventure89 minPlay
6.8Resident Evil: Damnation (2012)

Resident Evil: Damnation (2012)

U.S. federal agent Leon S. Kennedy sneaks into the "East Slavic Republic" to verify rumors that Bio-Organic Weapons (BOWs) are being used in the country's civil war, which the U.S. and Russia are making preparations to jointly intervene in. Right after his infiltration, the U.S. government orders him to leave immediately. Determined to uncover the truth, Leon ignores the order and enters the battlefield to end the chain of tragedies caused by the BOWs.

R
6.8
2012Action100 minPlay
8.2Wolf Children (2012)

Wolf Children (2012)

After her werewolf lover unexpectedly dies in an accident, a woman must find a way to raise the son and daughter that she had with him. However, their inheritance of their father's traits prove to be a challenge for her.

PG
8.2
2012Animation117 minPlay
7.8Mary and Max (2009)

Mary and Max (2009)

A tale of friendship between two unlikely pen pals: Mary, a lonely, eight-year-old girl living in the suburbs of Melbourne, and Max, a forty-four-year old, severely obese man living in New York.

NR
7.8
2009Animation92 minPlay
6.8Resident Evil: Degeneration (2008)

Resident Evil: Degeneration (2008)

Leon S. Kennedy and Claire Redfield must battle a rogue warrior seeking revenge after unleashing the deadly G-Virus, whilst a mutated monster goes on a rampage.

R
6.8
2008Action97 minPlay
5.9Beowulf (2007)

Beowulf (2007)

A 6th-century Scandinavian warrior named Beowulf embarks on a mission to slay the man-like ogre, Grendel.

PG-13
5.9
2007Action115 minPlay
6.5Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters (2007)

Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters (2007)

An action epic that explores the origins of the Aqua Teen Hunger Force (better known as Master Shake, Frylock, and Meatwad,) who somehow become pitted in a battle over an immortal piece of exercise equipment.

R
6.5
2007Action86 minPlay
7.8Paprika (2006)

Paprika (2006)

Dr. Atsuko Chiba is a research psychologist who uses a device called the DC Mini to enter her patients' dreams, wherein she adopts the alter-ego "Paprika". When the device is stolen, she must stop rogue elements from merging the dream and waking worlds.

NR
7.8
2006Animation90 minPlay
7.2The Animatrix (2003)

The Animatrix (2003)

Straight from the creators of the groundbreaking Matrix trilogy, this collection of short animated films from the world's leading anime directors fuses computer graphics and Japanese anime to provide the background of the Matrix universe and the conflict between man and machines. The shorts include Final Flight of the Osiris, The Second Renaissance, Kid's Story, Program, World Record, Beyond, A Detective Story and Matriculated.

NR
7.2
2003Animation102 minPlay
7.7Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (2001)

Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (2001)

Legendary dhampir D competes with a motley family of bounty hunters to track down Charlotte Elbourne, a young woman seemingly abducted by undead nobleman Meier Link.

R
7.7
2001Animation103 minPlay
8.3Perfect Blue (1998)

Perfect Blue (1998)

Rising pop star Mima Kirigoe quits singing to pursue a career as an actress. After she takes up a role on a popular detective show, her handlers and collaborators begin turning up murdered. Harboring feelings of guilt and haunted by visions of her former self, Mima's reality and fantasy meld into a frenzied paranoia.

R
8.3
1998Animation81 minPlay
8.3Princess Mononoke (1997)

Princess Mononoke (1997)

Ashitaka, a prince of the disappearing Emishi people, is cursed by a demonized boar god and must journey to the west to find a cure. Along the way, he encounters San, a young human woman fighting to protect the forest, and Lady Eboshi, who is trying to destroy it. Ashitaka must find a way to bring balance to this conflict.

PG-13
8.3
1997Adventure134 minPlay
6.6Vampire Hunter D (1985)

Vampire Hunter D (1985)

In a far-future time ruled by the supernatural, a young girl requests the help of a vampire hunter to kill the vampire who has bitten her and thus prevent her from becoming a vampire herself.

NR
6.6
1985Animation80 minPlay