WEB-DL 7.0The Fix (2026)

The Fix (2026)

Disillusioned by the end of the war in Afghanistan, a group of disgraced, war-torn ex-CIA operatives set out to Tehran to take down a life-changing score.

R
7.0
2026Action142 minPlay
7.2Warhorse One (2023)

Warhorse One (2023)

A gunned down Navy SEAL Master Chief must guide a child to safety through a gauntlet of hostile Taliban insurgents and survive the brutal Afghanistan wilderness.

R
7.2
2023Action125 minPlay
7.7Guy Ritchie’s The Covenant (2023)

Guy Ritchie’s The Covenant (2023)

After an ambush, Afghan interpreter Ahmed goes to Herculean lengths to save US Army Sergeant John Kinley's life. When Kinley learns that Ahmed and his family were not given safe passage to America as promised, he must return to the war zone and repay his debt.

R
7.7
2023Action123 minPlay
5.6The Lair (2022)

The Lair (2022)

Royal Air Force pilot Lt. Kate Sinclair is on her final flight mission when her jet is shot down over one of the most dangerous rebel strongholds in Afghanistan. She finds refuge in an abandoned underground bunker where deadly man-made creatures known as Ravagers — half-human, half-alien, and hungry for human flesh — are awakened.

NR
5.6
2022Action93 minPlay
6.8The Outpost (2020)

The Outpost (2020)

A small unit of U.S. soldiers, alone at the remote Combat Outpost Keating, located deep in the valley of three mountains in Afghanistan, battles to defend against an overwhelming force of Taliban fighters in a coordinated attack. The Battle of Kamdesh, as it was known, was the bloodiest American engagement of the Afghan War in 2009 and Bravo Troop 3-61 CAV became one of the most decorated units of the 19-year conflict.

R
6.8
2020Action123 minPlay
7.3Brothers (2009)

Brothers (2009)

When his helicopter goes down during his fourth tour of duty in Afghanistan, Marine Sam Cahill is presumed dead. Back home, brother Tommy steps in to look over Sam’s wife, Grace, and two children. Sam’s surprise homecoming triggers domestic mayhem.

R
7.3
2009Drama105 minPlay
6.5Charlie Wilson’s War (2007)

Charlie Wilson’s War (2007)

A Texas congressman sets a series of events in motion when he conspires with a CIA operative to aid Afghan mujahideen rebels fighting the Soviets.

R
6.5
2007Comedy102 minPlay