WEB-DL 5Sebelum Dijemput Nenek (2026)

Sebelum Dijemput Nenek (2026)

Hestu and Akbar are twin brothers forced to reunite when their grandmother dies on a sacred day (Saturday Wage, the 6th of June at 6 o'clock). Grandmother's spirit haunts them and hunts them until someone accompanies her to the afterlife. The two of them are determined to wreak havoc in the village in search of this "companion" to save them from the terror of Grandmother's spirit.

NR
5
2026Comedy103 minPlay
7.1Eternity (2025)

Eternity (2025)

In an afterlife where souls have one week to decide where to spend eternity, Joan is faced with the impossible choice between the man she spent her life with and her first love, who died young and has waited decades for her to arrive.

PG-13
7.1
2025Comedy114 minPlay
6.9Beetlejuice Beetlejuice (2024)

Beetlejuice Beetlejuice (2024)

After a family tragedy, three generations of the Deetz family return home to Winter River. Still haunted by Betelgeuse, Lydia's life is turned upside down when her teenage daughter, Astrid, accidentally opens the portal to the Afterlife.

PG-13
6.9
2024Comedy105 minPlay
5.9Darby and the Dead (2022)

Darby and the Dead (2022)

After Darby Harper suffered a near-death experience as a child, she gained the ability to see ghosts. To combat the existential boredom of high school, she runs a side business counseling local spirits in her spare time. When an unexpected occurrence happens between Darby and Capri, the most popular girl at her high school, Darby reluctantly agrees to help her and in the process learns how to fit in with the living world again.

PG-13
5.9
2022Comedy100 minPlay
6.2R.I.P.D. 2: Rise of the Damned (2022)

R.I.P.D. 2: Rise of the Damned (2022)

When Sheriff Roy Pulsipher finds himself in the afterlife, he joins a special police force and returns to Earth to save humanity from the undead.

PG-13
6.2
2022Action102 minPlay
7.3The In Between (2022)

The In Between (2022)

After surviving a car accident that took the life of her boyfriend, a teenage girl believes he's attempting to reconnect with her from the after world.

PG-13
7.3
2022Drama116 minPlay
7.1Swan Song (2021)

Swan Song (2021)

In the near future, Cameron Turner is diagnosed with a terminal illness. Presented with an experimental solution to shield his wife and son from grief, he grapples with altering their fate in this thought-provoking exploration of love, loss, and sacrifice.

R
7.1
2021Drama112 minPlay
7.2Ghostbusters: Afterlife (2021)

Ghostbusters: Afterlife (2021)

When single mom Callie and her two kids Trevor and Phoebe arrive in a small Oklahoma town, they begin to discover their connection to the original Ghostbusters and the secret legacy their grandfather left behind.

PG-13
7.2
2021Adventure124 minPlay
TV 8.3The Uncanny Counter (2020)

The Uncanny Counter (2020)

A group of supernatural demon hunters known as "Counters," each with unique abilities, disguise themselves as employees of a noodle restaurant, while tracking down evil spirits that terrorize the mortal world.

TV-MAOCN
8.3
2020Action64 minPlay
8.0Along with the Gods: The Last 49 Days (2018)

Along with the Gods: The Last 49 Days (2018)

As the deceased soul Ja-hong and his three afterlife guardians prepare for their remaining trials for reincarnation, the guardians soon come face to face with the truth of their tragic time on Earth 1,000 years earlier.

NR
8.0
2018Action141 minPlay
8.0Along with the Gods: The Two Worlds (2017)

Along with the Gods: The Two Worlds (2017)

Having died unexpectedly, firefighter Ja-hong is taken to the afterlife by 3 afterlife guardians. Only when he passes 7 trials over 49 days and proves he was innocent in human life, he’s able to reincarnate, and his 3 afterlife guardians are by his side to defend him in trial.

NR
8.0
2017Action139 minPlay
8.1Coco (2017)

Coco (2017)

Despite his family’s baffling generations-old ban on music, Miguel dreams of becoming an accomplished musician like his idol, Ernesto de la Cruz. Desperate to prove his talent, Miguel finds himself in the stunning and colorful Land of the Dead following a mysterious chain of events. Along the way, he meets charming trickster Hector, and together, they set off on an extraordinary journey to unlock the real story behind Miguel's family history.

PG
8.1
2017Adventure105 minPlay
8.4Your Name. (2016)

Your Name. (2016)

High schoolers Mitsuha and Taki are complete strangers living separate lives. But one night, they suddenly switch places. Mitsuha wakes up in Taki’s body, and he in hers. This bizarre occurrence continues to happen randomly, and the two must adjust their lives around each other.

NR
8.4
2016Animation106 minPlay
7.5The Book of Life (2014)

The Book of Life (2014)

The journey of Manolo, a young man who is torn between fulfilling the expectations of his family and following his heart. Before choosing which path to follow, he embarks on an incredible adventure that spans fantastical worlds where he must face his greatest fears.

PG
7.5
2014Animation95 minPlay
6.7The Tree of Life (2011)

The Tree of Life (2011)

The impressionistic story of a Texas family in the 1950s. The film follows the life journey of the eldest son, Jack, through the innocence of childhood to his disillusioned adult years as he tries to reconcile a complicated relationship with his father. Jack finds himself a lost soul in the modern world, seeking answers to the origins and meaning of life while questioning the existence of faith.

PG-13
6.7
2011Drama139 minPlay
7.0The Lovely Bones (2009)

The Lovely Bones (2009)

After being brutally murdered, 14-year-old Susie Salmon watches from heaven over her grief-stricken family -- and her killer. As she observes their daily lives, she must balance her thirst for revenge with her desire for her family to heal.

PG-13
7.0
2009Drama136 minPlay
7.2Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End (2007)

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End (2007)

After losing Captain Jack Sparrow to the locker of Davy Jones, Will Turner, Elizabeth Swann, and Captain Barbossa journey to the ends of the earth to rescue him. And as the East India Trading Company tightens its grip on the seas under Lord Cutler Beckett—now in control of Davy Jones—the fate of piracy hangs by a thread. Now, they must unite the pirate lords for one final stand. But as loyalties are tested and alliances shift, each must ultimately choose where they stand in the battle for ...

PG-13
7.2
2007Action169 minPlay
7.9The Sixth Sense (1999)

The Sixth Sense (1999)

Following an unexpected tragedy, child psychologist Malcolm Crowe meets a nine year old boy named Cole Sear, who is hiding a dark secret.

PG-13
7.9
1999Drama107 minPlay
7.2What Dreams May Come (1998)

What Dreams May Come (1998)

After Chris Nielsen dies in a car accident, he is guided through the afterlife by his spirit guide, Albert. His new world is beautiful and can be whatever Chris imagines. Even his children are there. But, when his wife, Annie, commits suicide and is sent to hell, Chris ignores Albert's warnings and journeys there to save her. Upon arrival, Chris finds that rescuing Annie will be more difficult than he'd imagined.

PG-13
7.2
1998Drama113 minPlay
6.8City of Angels (1998)

City of Angels (1998)

When a guardian angel – who invisibly watches over the citizens of Los Angeles – becomes captivated by a strong-willed heart surgeon, he ponders trading in his pure, otherworldly existence for a mortal life with his beloved. The couple embarks on a tender but forbidden romance spanning heaven and Earth.

PG-13
6.8
1998Drama114 minPlay
6.3Casper (1995)

Casper (1995)

Casper is a kind young ghost who peacefully haunts a mansion in Maine. When specialist James Harvey arrives to communicate with Casper and his fellow spirits, he brings along his teenage daughter, Kat. Casper quickly falls in love with Kat, but their budding relationship is complicated not only by his transparent state, but also by his troublemaking apparition uncles and their mischievous antics.

PG
6.3
1995Comedy100 minPlay
7.2Ghost (1990)

Ghost (1990)

After a young man is murdered, his spirit stays behind to warn his lover of impending danger, with the help of a reluctant psychic.

PG-13
7.2
1990Fantasy127 minPlay