5.9Seven Snipers (2026)

Seven Snipers (2026)

When a former elite sniper is hunted down by the ruthless warlord who once held her captive, she must fight to the death to protect the daughter she has raised in hiding, on a remote Australian farm.

R
5.9
2026Action87 minPlay
6.5The Phoenician Scheme (2025)

The Phoenician Scheme (2025)

Wealthy businessman Zsa-zsa Korda appoints his only daughter, a nun, as sole heir to his estate. As Korda embarks on a new enterprise, they soon become the target of scheming tycoons, foreign terrorists, and determined assassins.

PG-13
6.5
2025Adventure102 minPlay
7.3The Siege at Thorn High (2025)

The Siege at Thorn High (2025)

Edwin promised to his sister on her deathbed to find her son she gave up a long time ago. Edwin's quest brought him to become a substitute teacher in Duri High School, Jakarta, a school for juvenile delinquents. There he must face the most violent students to find his nephew. When he eventually finds the boy, a city-wide riot erupts and Edwin is trapped in the school with the cruel kids out for his blood.

NR
7.3
2025Action118 minPlay
6.2Dark Nuns (2025)

Dark Nuns (2025)

Desperation drives two nuns to perform an exorcism no nun should attempt. With a possessed child at the mercy of evil and the opposition of the Catholic Church, they take on the dangerous forbidden rituals themselves, putting their immortal souls in grave danger. They must confront the terrifying cost of their sacrilegious actions, but one goal remains: the boy must be saved at all costs.

NR
6.2
2025Drama115 minPlay
6.8Juror #2 (2024)

Juror #2 (2024)

While serving as a juror in a high profile murder trial, family man Justin Kemp finds himself struggling with a serious moral dilemma…one he could use to sway the jury verdict and potentially convict—or free—the accused killer.

PG-13
6.8
2024Drama114 minPlay
7.4Elvis (2022)

Elvis (2022)

The life story of Elvis Presley as seen through the complicated relationship with his enigmatic manager, Colonel Tom Parker.

PG-13
7.4
2022Drama159 minPlay
6.5House of Gucci (2021)

House of Gucci (2021)

When Patrizia Reggiani, an outsider from humble beginnings, marries into the Gucci family, her unbridled ambition begins to unravel the family legacy and triggers a reckless spiral of betrayal, decadence, revenge, and ultimately… murder.

R
6.5
2021Crime158 minPlay
6.5Mary Queen of Scots (2018)

Mary Queen of Scots (2018)

In 1561, Mary Stuart, widow of the King of France, returns to Scotland, reclaims her rightful throne and menaces the future of Queen Elizabeth I as ruler of England, because she has a legitimate claim to the English throne. Betrayals, rebellions, conspiracies and their own life choices imperil both Queens. They experience the bitter cost of power, until their tragic fate is finally fulfilled.

R
6.5
2018Drama124 minPlay
7.2Collateral Beauty (2016)

Collateral Beauty (2016)

Retreating from life after a tragedy, a man questions the universe by writing to Love, Time and Death. Receiving unexpected answers, he begins to see how these things interlock and how even loss can reveal moments of meaning and beauty.

PG-13
7.2
2016Drama97 minPlay
5.8Exodus: Gods and Kings (2014)

Exodus: Gods and Kings (2014)

The defiant leader Moses rises up against the Egyptian Pharaoh Ramses, setting 400,000 slaves on a monumental journey of escape from Egypt and its terrifying cycle of deadly plagues.

PG-13
5.8
2014Action150 minPlay
7.5We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011)

We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011)

After her son Kevin commits a horrific act, troubled mother Eva reflects on her complicated relationship with her disturbed son as he grew from a toddler into a teenager.

R
7.5
2011Drama113 minPlay
7.5Changeling (2008)

Changeling (2008)

Los Angeles, 1928. When single mother Christine Collins leaves for work, her son vanishes without a trace. Five months later, the police reunite mother and son. But when Christine suspects that the boy returned to her isn't her child, her quest for truth exposes a world of corruption.

R
7.5
2008Crime142 minPlay
6.8Death Proof (2007)

Death Proof (2007)

Austin's hottest DJ, Jungle Julia, sets out into the night to unwind with her two friends Shanna and Arlene. Covertly tracking their moves is Stuntman Mike, a scarred rebel leering from behind the wheel of his muscle car, revving just feet away.

R
6.8
2007Action113 minPlay
6Hostel (2006)

Hostel (2006)

Three backpackers head to a Slovakian city that promises to meet their hedonistic expectations, with no idea of the hell that awaits them.

R
6
2006Horror94 minPlay
7.4Walk the Line (2005)

Walk the Line (2005)

A chronicle of country music legend Johnny Cash's life, from his early days on an Arkansas cotton farm to his rise to fame with Sun Records in Memphis, where he recorded alongside Elvis Presley, Jerry Lee Lewis and Carl Perkins.

PG-13
7.4
2005Drama136 minPlay
7.2Matilda (1996)

Matilda (1996)

Matilda Wormwood is an brilliant and intelligent little girl. Unfortunately, her parents, Harry and Zinnia, fail to see that fact. As time passes, she finally starts school and has a kind teacher, loyal friends, and a terrifying, sadistic headmistress. As she becomes fed up with the constant cruelty, she discovers she has a special gift that she just might be able to use to outwit the unruly adults around her.

PG
7.2
1996Comedy98 minPlay
5.4Spy Hard (1996)

Spy Hard (1996)

The evil Gen. Rancor has his sights set on world domination, and only one man can stop him: Dick Steele, also known as Agent WD-40. Rancor needs to obtain a computer circuit for the missile that he is planning to fire, so Steele teams up with Veronique Ukrinsky, a KGB agent whose father designed the chip. Together they try to locate the evil mastermind's headquarters, where Veronique's father and several other hostages are being held.

PG-13
5.4
1996Action81 minPlay