5.8Maggie Moore(s) (2023)

Maggie Moore(s) (2023)

Bizarre back-to-back murders in an otherwise quiet Arizona desert town has rattled local Police Chief Jordan Sanders. The two dead women have no connection to each other – except they’re both named Maggie Moore. While unravelling a web of small-town lies and mysteries, the investigation gets even more complicated when Sanders begins a romantic relationship with one of the murdered women's neighbor, Rita.

NR
5.8
2023Comedy99 minPlay
7.5The Fabelmans (2022)

The Fabelmans (2022)

Growing up in post-World War II era Arizona, young Sammy Fabelman aspires to become a filmmaker as he reaches adolescence, but soon discovers a shattering family secret and explores how the power of films can help him see the truth.

PG-13
7.5
2022Drama151 minPlay
6.5Rambo: Last Blood (2019)

Rambo: Last Blood (2019)

After fighting his demons for decades, John Rambo now lives in peace on his family ranch in Arizona, but his rest is interrupted when Gabriela, the granddaughter of his housekeeper María, disappears after crossing the border into Mexico to meet her biological father. Rambo, who has become a true father figure for Gabriela over the years, undertakes a desperate and dangerous journey to find her.

R
6.5
2019Action89 minPlay
7.4Only the Brave (2017)

Only the Brave (2017)

Members of the Granite Mountain Hotshots battle deadly wildfires to save an Arizona town.

PG-13
7.4
2017Drama133 minPlay
5.7Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

A stranger stumbles into the desert town of Absolution with no memory of his past and a futuristic shackle around his wrist. With the help of mysterious beauty Ella and the iron-fisted Colonel Dolarhyde, he finds himself leading an unlikely posse of cowboys, outlaws, and Apache warriors against a common enemy from beyond this world in an epic showdown for survival.

PG-13
5.7
2011Science Fiction119 minPlay
7.23:10 to Yuma (2007)

3:10 to Yuma (2007)

In Arizona in the late 1800s, infamous outlaw Ben Wade and his vicious gang of thieves and murderers have plagued the Southern Railroad. When Wade is captured, Civil War veteran Dan Evans, struggling to survive on his drought-plagued ranch, volunteers to deliver him alive to the "3:10 to Yuma", a train that will take the killer to trial.

R
7.2
2007Western122 minPlay
7.6Tombstone (1993)

Tombstone (1993)

Legendary marshal Wyatt Earp, now a weary gunfighter, joins his brothers Morgan and Virgil to pursue their collective fortune in the thriving mining town of Tombstone. But Earp is forced to don a badge again and get help from his notorious pal Doc Holliday when a gang of renegade brigands and rustlers begins terrorizing the town.

R
7.6
1993Action130 minPlay
6.7Fire in the Sky (1993)

Fire in the Sky (1993)

After clearing brush for the government, a group of men return to town claiming their friend was abducted. Despite no apparent motive or evidence of foul play, no-one believes their story and his disappearance is treated as murder.

PG-13
6.7
1993Drama109 minPlay
7.0Raising Arizona (1987)

Raising Arizona (1987)

When a childless couple—an ex-con and an ex-cop—take one of a wealthy family’s quintuplets to raise as their own, their lives grow more complicated than anticipated.

NR
7.0
1987Comedy94 minPlay
8.4Psycho (1960)

Psycho (1960)

When larcenous real estate clerk Marion Crane goes on the lam with a wad of cash and hopes of starting a new life, she ends up at the notorious Bates Motel, where manager Norman Bates cares for his housebound mother.

NR
8.4
1960Horror109 minPlay