6.1Shortcomings (2023)

Shortcomings (2023)

When his girlfriend leaves for New York City on a 3-month-long internship, a strongly opinionated Berkeley arthouse movie theater manager begins exploring life as a bachelor.

NR
6.1
2023Comedy92 minPlay
6.5Joy Ride (2023)

Joy Ride (2023)

When Audrey's business trip to Asia goes sideways, she enlists the aid of Lolo, her irreverent, childhood best friend who also happens to be a hot mess; Kat, her college friend turned Chinese soap star; and Deadeye, Lolo's eccentric cousin. Their no-holds-barred, epic experience becomes a journey of bonding, friendship, belonging, and wild debauchery that reveals the universal truth of what it means to know and love who you are.

R
6.5
2023Comedy94 minPlay
7.6Past Lives (2023)

Past Lives (2023)

After decades apart, childhood friends Nora and Hae Sung are reunited in New York for one fateful weekend as they confront notions of destiny, love, and the choices that make a life.

NR
7.6
2023Drama106 minPlay
7.7Everything Everywhere All at Once (2022)

Everything Everywhere All at Once (2022)

An aging Chinese immigrant is swept up in an insane adventure, where she alone can save what's important to her by connecting with the lives she could have led in other universes.

NR
7.7
2022Action140 minPlay
7.4To All the Boys: Always and Forever (2021)

To All the Boys: Always and Forever (2021)

Senior year of high school takes center stage as Lara Jean returns from a family trip to Korea and considers her college plans — with and without Peter.

PG-13
7.4
2021Comedy114 minPlay
7.5Searching (2018)

Searching (2018)

After David Kim's 16-year-old daughter goes missing, a local investigation is opened and a detective is assigned to the case. But 37 hours later and without a single lead, David decides to search the one place no one has looked yet, where all secrets are kept today: his daughter's laptop.

PG-13
7.5
2018Drama102 minPlay
7.5To All the Boys I’ve Loved Before (2018)

To All the Boys I’ve Loved Before (2018)

Lara Jean's love life goes from imaginary to out of control when her secret letters to every boy she's ever fallen for are mysteriously mailed out.

PG-13
7.5
2018Comedy100 minPlay
7.0Crazy Rich Asians (2018)

Crazy Rich Asians (2018)

An American-born Chinese economics professor accompanies her boyfriend to Singapore for his best friend's wedding, only to get thrust into the lives of Asia's rich and famous.

PG-13
7.0
2018Comedy121 minPlay
8.0My Name Is Khan (2010)

My Name Is Khan (2010)

Rizwan Khan, a Muslim from the Borivali section of Mumbai, has Asperger's syndrome. He marries a Hindu single mother, Mandira, in San Francisco. After 9/11, Rizwan is detained by authorities at LAX who treat him as a terrorist because of his condition and his race.

PG-13
8.0
2010Drama165 minPlay