8.0Oppenheimer (2023)

Oppenheimer (2023)

The story of J. Robert Oppenheimer's role in the development of the atomic bomb during World War II.

R
8.0
2023Drama181 minPlay
6.3The Sum of All Fears (2002)

The Sum of All Fears (2002)

When the president of Russia suddenly dies, a man whose politics are virtually unknown succeeds him. The change in political leaders sparks paranoia among American CIA officials, so CIA director Bill Cabot recruits a young analyst to supply insight and advice on the situation. Then the unthinkable happens: a nuclear bomb explodes in a U.S. city, and America is quick to blame the Russians.

PG-13
6.3
2002Action124 minPlay
6.8Blast from the Past (1999)

Blast from the Past (1999)

Following a bomb scare in the 1960s that locked the Webbers into their bomb shelter for 35 years, Adam now ventures forth into Los Angeles to obtain food and supplies for his family, and a non-mutant wife for himself.

PG-13
6.8
1999Comedy112 minPlay
5.4Spy Hard (1996)

Spy Hard (1996)

The evil Gen. Rancor has his sights set on world domination, and only one man can stop him: Dick Steele, also known as Agent WD-40. Rancor needs to obtain a computer circuit for the missile that he is planning to fire, so Steele teams up with Veronique Ukrinsky, a KGB agent whose father designed the chip. Together they try to locate the evil mastermind's headquarters, where Veronique's father and several other hostages are being held.

PG-13
5.4
1996Action81 minPlay
7.5Empire of the Sun (1987)

Empire of the Sun (1987)

Jamie Graham, a privileged English boy, is living in Shanghai when the Japanese invade and force all foreigners into prison camps. Jamie is captured with an American sailor, who looks out for him while they are in the camp together. Even though he is separated from his parents and in a hostile environment, Jamie maintains his dignity and youthful spirit, providing a beacon of hope for the others held captive with him.

PG
7.5
1987Drama153 minPlay
6.3Octopussy (1983)

Octopussy (1983)

James Bond is sent to investigate after a fellow “00” agent is found dead with a priceless Fabergé egg. Bond follows the mystery and uncovers a smuggling scandal and a Russian General who wants to provoke a new World War.

PG
6.3
1983Action131 minPlay