4.0War of the Worlds (2025)

War of the Worlds (2025)

Will Radford is a top analyst for Homeland Security who tracks potential threats through a mass surveillance program, until one day an attack by an unknown entity leads him to question whether the government is hiding something from him... and from the rest of the world.

PG-13
4.0
2025Science Fiction91 minPlay
6.6Atlas (2024)

Atlas (2024)

A brilliant counterterrorism analyst with a deep distrust of AI discovers it might be her only hope when a mission to capture a renegade robot goes awry.

PG-13
6.6
2024Action118 minPlay
7.8Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero (2022)

Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero (2022)

The Red Ribbon Army, an evil organization that was once destroyed by Goku in the past, has been reformed by a group of people who have created new and mightier Androids, Gamma 1 and Gamma 2, and seek vengeance against Goku and his family.

PG-13
7.8
2022Action100 minPlay
7.2The Salesman (2016)

The Salesman (2016)

Forced out of their apartment due to dangerous works on a neighboring building, Emad and Rana move into a new flat in the center of Tehran. An incident linked to the previous tenant will dramatically change the young couple’s life.

PG-13
7.2
2016Drama125 minPlay
7.7Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)

Harry, Ron and Hermione walk away from their last year at Hogwarts to find and destroy the remaining Horcruxes, putting an end to Voldemort's bid for immortality. But with Harry's beloved Dumbledore dead and Voldemort's unscrupulous Death Eaters on the loose, the world is more dangerous than ever.

PG-13
7.7
2010Adventure146 minPlay
4.6The Last Airbender (2010)

The Last Airbender (2010)

A century has passed since the Fire Nation declared war on the other three nations of air, water, and earth in its attempt for global domination. Aang, the long-lost Avatar, is found by Water Tribe siblings Katara and Sokka and must learn to master water, earth, and fire bending to defeat the Fire Nation and restore balance to the world.

PG
4.6
2010Action103 minPlay
5.7G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)

G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)

From the Egyptian desert to deep below the polar ice caps, the elite G.I. JOE team uses the latest in next-generation spy and military equipment to fight the corrupt arms dealer Destro and the growing threat of the mysterious Cobra organization to prevent them from plunging the world into chaos.

PG-13
5.7
2009Action118 minPlay