6.9The Coffee Table (2023)

The Coffee Table (2023)

Jesus and María are a couple going through a difficult time in their relationship. Nevertheless, they have just become parents. To shape their new life, they decide to buy a new coffee table. A decision that will change their existence.

NR
6.9
2023Comedy91 minPlay
7.1Broker (2022)

Broker (2022)

When a young mother reconsiders abandoning her baby, she discovers a scheme selling foundlings for adoption.

NR
7.1
2022Drama129 minPlay
7.3The Boss Baby: Family Business (2021)

The Boss Baby: Family Business (2021)

The Templeton brothers — Tim and his Boss Baby little bro Ted — have become adults and drifted away from each other. But a new boss baby with a cutting-edge approach and a can-do attitude is about to bring them together again … and inspire a new family business.

PG
7.3
2021Adventure107 minPlay
6.0Vivarium (2019)

Vivarium (2019)

A young woman and her fiancé are in search of the perfect starter home. After following a mysterious real estate agent to a new housing development, the couple finds themselves trapped in a maze of identical houses and forced to raise an otherworldly child.

R
6.0
2019Horror99 minPlay
6.4Bridget Jones’s Baby (2016)

Bridget Jones’s Baby (2016)

After breaking up, Bridget Jones' happily-ever-after hasn't quite gone according to plan. Fortysomething and single again, she decides to focus on her job and surround herself with old friends and new. For once, Bridget has everything completely under control. Then her love life takes a turn when she meets Jack. A week later, she runs into Mark before she finds herself pregnant, but with one hitch - she's not sure of the identity of her baby's father - Mark or Jack.

R
6.4
2016Comedy123 minPlay
6.4Café Society (2016)

Café Society (2016)

The story of a young man who arrives in Hollywood during the 1930s hoping to work in the film industry, falls in love, and finds himself swept up in the vibrant café society that defined the spirit of the age.

PG-13
6.4
2016Comedy97 minPlay
6.1Neighbors (2014)

Neighbors (2014)

A couple with a newborn baby face unexpected difficulties after they are forced to live next to a fraternity house.

R
6.1
2014Comedy97 minPlay
4.8The Human Centipede 2 (Full Sequence) (2011)

The Human Centipede 2 (Full Sequence) (2011)

Inspired by the fictional Dr. Heiter, disturbed loner Martin dreams of creating a 12-person centipede and sets out to realize his sick fantasy.

R
4.8
2011Crime91 minPlay
6.9Life As We Know It (2010)

Life As We Know It (2010)

After a disastrous first date for caterer Holly and network sports director Messer, all they have in common is a dislike for each other and their love for their goddaughter Sophie. But when they suddenly become all Sophie has in this world, Holly and Messer must set their differences aside. Juggling careers and social calendars, they'll have to find common ground while living under the same roof.

PG-13
6.9
2010Comedy114 minPlay
6.5Shoot ‘Em Up (2007)

Shoot ‘Em Up (2007)

A man named Mr. Smith delivers a woman's baby during a shootout, and is then called upon to protect the newborn from the army of gunmen.

R
6.5
2007Action86 minPlay
5.9Little Man (2006)

Little Man (2006)

After leaving prison, dwarf criminal Calvin Sims joins his moron brother Percy in stealing an expensive huge diamond from a jewelry store for the mobster Walken. They are chased by the police, and Calvin hides the stone in the purse of executive Vanessa Edwards, whose husband Darryl Edwards wants to have a baby. Percy convinces Calvin to dress like a baby and be left in front of the Edwards' house to get inside the house and retrieve the diamond. Darryl and Vanessa keep Calvin for the ...

PG-13
5.9
2006Comedy98 minPlay
4.2Son of the Mask (2005)

Son of the Mask (2005)

Tim Avery, an aspiring cartoonist, finds himself in a predicament when his dog stumbles upon the mask of Loki. Then after conceiving an infant son "born of the mask", he discovers just how looney child raising can be.

PG
4.2
2005Adventure94 minPlay
5.5Seed of Chucky (2004)

Seed of Chucky (2004)

This time around, Chucky and his homicidal honey, Tiffany, are brought back to life by their orphan offspring, Glen. Then the horror goes Hollywood as Chucky unleashes his own brand of murderous mayhem!

R
5.5
2004Comedy86 minPlay
7.4Tarzan (1999)

Tarzan (1999)

Tarzan was a small orphan who was raised by an ape named Kala since he was a child. He believed that this was his family, but on an expedition Jane Porter is rescued by Tarzan. He then finds out that he's human. Now Tarzan must make the decision as to which family he should belong to...

G
7.4
1999Adventure88 minPlay
6.9The Lion King II: Simba’s Pride (1998)

The Lion King II: Simba’s Pride (1998)

The circle of life continues for Simba, now fully grown and in his rightful place as the king of Pride Rock. Simba and Nala have given birth to a daughter, Kiara who's as rebellious as her father was. But Kiara drives her parents to distraction when she catches the eye of Kovu, the son of the evil lioness, Zira. Will Kovu steal Kiara's heart?

G
6.9
1998Adventure81 minPlay
6.4Baby’s Day Out (1994)

Baby’s Day Out (1994)

Baby Bink couldn't ask for more: he has adoring (if somewhat sickly-sweet) parents, lives in a huge mansion, and he's just about to appear in the social pages of the paper. Unfortunately, not everyone in the world is as nice as Baby Bink's parents—especially the three enterprising kidnappers who pretend to be photographers from the newspaper. Successfully kidnapping Baby Bink, they have a harder time keeping hold of the rascal, who not only keeps one step ahead of them, but seems to be more ...

PG
6.4
1994Adventure99 minPlay
6.9Addams Family Values (1993)

Addams Family Values (1993)

Siblings Wednesday and Pugsley Addams will stop at nothing to get rid of Pubert, the new baby boy adored by parents Gomez and Morticia. Things go from bad to worse when the new "black widow" nanny, Debbie Jellinsky, launches her plan to add Fester to her collection of dead husbands.

PG-13
6.9
1993Comedy94 minPlay
6.2Look Who’s Talking (1989)

Look Who’s Talking (1989)

After a single, career-minded woman is left on her own to give birth to the child of a married man, she finds a new romantic chance in a cab driver. Meanwhile, the point-of-view of the newborn baby is narrated through voice-over.

PG-13
6.2
1989Comedy96 minPlay
7Willow (1988)

Willow (1988)

The evil Queen Bavmorda hunts the newborn princess Elora Danan, a child prophesied to bring about her downfall. When the royal infant is found by Willow, a timid farmer and aspiring sorcerer, he's entrusted with delivering her from evil.

PG
7
1988Action126 minPlay
7.0Raising Arizona (1987)

Raising Arizona (1987)

When a childless couple—an ex-con and an ex-cop—take one of a wealthy family’s quintuplets to raise as their own, their lives grow more complicated than anticipated.

NR
7.0
1987Comedy94 minPlay
6.6Mad Max (1979)

Mad Max (1979)

In the ravaged near-future, a savage motorcycle gang rules the road. Terrorizing innocent civilians while tearing up the streets, the ruthless gang laughs in the face of a police force hell-bent on stopping them.

R
6.6
1979Action91 minPlay