8.5Kingdom 5: The Clash of Souls (2026)

Kingdom 5: The Clash of Souls (2026)

Except for the state of Qin, the six rival states join forces to form an allied army led by military adviser Riboku. The allied army then targets Qin. Meanwhile, Shin of Qin jumps into the war that will determine the fate of Qin.

NR
8.5
2026Action133 minPlay
BLU-RAY 7Sakamoto Days (2026)

Sakamoto Days (2026)

After getting married and having a daughter, a retired legendary hitman must protect his family when his past catches up to him.

NR
7
2026Action128 minPlay
9The Ogre’s Bride (2026)

The Ogre’s Bride (2026)

In a Japan where humans and demons co-exist peacefully, Yuzu is an ordinary high school girl who lives in the shadow of her older sister, who is the bride of a demon. One day, she has a life-changing encounter with a beautiful ogre who claims her as his bride.

NR
9
2026Fantasy122 minPlay
6.0JUJUTSU KAISEN: Execution (2025)

JUJUTSU KAISEN: Execution (2025)

A veil abruptly descends over the busy Shibuya area amid the bustling Halloween crowds, trapping countless civilians inside. Satoru Gojo, the strongest jujutsu sorcerer, steps into the chaos. But lying in wait are curse users and spirits scheming to seal him away. Yuji Itadori, accompanied by his classmates and other top-tier jujutsu sorcerers, enters the fray in an unprecedented clash of curses — the Shibuya Incident. In the aftermath, ten colonies across Japan are transformed into dens of ...

R
6.0
2025Action88 minPlay
8.5Chainsaw Man – The Movie: Reze Arc (2025)

Chainsaw Man – The Movie: Reze Arc (2025)

In a brutal war between devils, hunters, and secret enemies, a mysterious girl named Reze has stepped into Denji's world, and he faces his deadliest battle yet, fueled by love in a world where survival knows no rules.

R
8.5
2025Action100 minPlay
8.7Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Infinity Castle (2025)

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Infinity Castle (2025)

The Demon Slayer Corps are drawn into the Infinity Castle, where Tanjiro, Nezuko, and the Hashira face terrifying Upper Rank demons in a desperate fight as the final battle against Muzan Kibutsuji begins.

R
8.7
2025Action156 minPlay
8Kaiju No. 8: Mission Recon (2025)

Kaiju No. 8: Mission Recon (2025)

In a Kaiju-filled Japan, Kafka Hibino works in monster disposal. After reuniting with his childhood friend Mina Ashiro, a rising star in the anti-Kaiju Defense Force, he decides to pursue his abandoned dream of joining the Force, when he suddenly transforms into the powerful "Kaiju No. 8." An action-packed recap of the first season of Kaiju No. 8 and a new original episode, Hoshina's Day Off.

NR
8
2025Action110 minPlay
6.8Demon City (2025)

Demon City (2025)

Framed for his family's murder and left for dead, an ex-hitman will stop at nothing to exact revenge on the masked "demons" who have taken over his city.

R
6.8
2025Action106 minPlay
7.2My Hero Academia: You’re Next (2024)

My Hero Academia: You’re Next (2024)

In a society devastated by the effects of an all-out war between heroes and villains, a mysterious giant fortress suddenly appears, engulfing towns and people one after another. Then, a man reminiscent of All Might, the 'symbol of peace', stands in front of Izuku and his friends...

PG-13
7.2
2024Action110 minPlay
6.9Detective Conan: The Million-Dollar Pentagram (2024)

Detective Conan: The Million-Dollar Pentagram (2024)

A message has arrived from Kid the Phantom Thief, that he will steal a Japanese sword belonging to wealthy Onoe Family in Hakodate, Hokkaido. Conan and Heiji Hattori, who happened to be in Hakodate, are on the case to capture Kid. Coincidentally the family lawyer of Onoe is found murdered in the warehouse district, apparently slaughtered by a Japanese sword. The suspect is an investor/arms dealer who is said to be after Onoe family’s hidden treasure. In the North among cherry blossoms, the ...

NR
6.9
2024Action110 minPlay
8.7Attack on Titan: THE LAST ATTACK (2024)

Attack on Titan: THE LAST ATTACK (2024)

A colossal-sized omnibus film bringing together the last two episodes of Attack on Titan in the franchise's first-ever theatrical experience. After venturing beyond the walls and separated from his comrades, Eren finds himself inspired by this new truth and plots the "Rumbling," a terrifying plan to eradicate every living thing in the world. With the fate of the world hanging in the balance, a motley crew of Eren's former comrades and enemies scramble to halt his deadly mission. The only ...

NR
8.7
2024Action145 minPlay
7.2SPY x FAMILY CODE: White (2023)

SPY x FAMILY CODE: White (2023)

While under the guise of taking his family on a weekend winter getaway, Loid's attempt to make progress on his current mission Operation Strix proves difficult when Anya mistakenly gets involved and triggers events that threaten world peace.

PG-13
7.2
2023Action110 minPlay
8.0Black Clover: Sword of the Wizard King (2023)

Black Clover: Sword of the Wizard King (2023)

As a lionhearted boy who can't wield magic strives for the title of Wizard King, four banished Wizard Kings of yore return to crush the Clover Kingdom.

PG-13
8.0
2023Action113 minPlay
7.4Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Cosmos the Movie Part 1 (2023)

Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Cosmos the Movie Part 1 (2023)

The Sailor Guardians enjoy a brief moment of peace until Mamoru's Golden Crystal is stolen by Sailor Galaxia and the mysterious Sailor Starlights appear. One by one, Sailor Moon’s friends and loved ones are targeted by a formidable new enemy who threatens to destroy everything and rule over the cosmos.

R
7.4
2023Action80 minPlay
6.3Knights of the Zodiac (2023)

Knights of the Zodiac (2023)

When a headstrong street orphan, Seiya, in search of his abducted sister unwittingly taps into hidden powers, he discovers he might be the only person alive who can protect a reincarnated goddess, sent to watch over humanity. Can he let his past go and embrace his destiny to become a Knight of the Zodiac?

PG-13
6.3
2023Action112 minPlay
6.9Shin Kamen Rider (2023)

Shin Kamen Rider (2023)

A man forced to bear power and stripped of humanity. A woman skeptical of happiness. Takeshi Hongo, an Augmentation made by SHOCKER, and Ruriko Midorikawa, a rebel of the organization, escape while fighting off assassins. What’s justice? What’s evil? Will this violence end? Despite his power, Hongo tries to remain human. Along with freedom, Ruriko has regained a heart. What paths will they choose?

NR
6.9
2023Action121 minPlay
6.7Detective Conan: The Story of Ai Haibara: Black Iron Mystery Train (2023)

Detective Conan: The Story of Ai Haibara: Black Iron Mystery Train (2023)

Ai Haibara (autonym Shiho Miyano a.k.a. Sherry). A woman with three identities, who boldly faces her destiny. Shiho Miyano (code name: Sherry), a scientist and a member of the Black Organization. The organization was the one that developed a mysterious poison APTX (Apotoxin) 4869, the drug that turned Shinichi Kudo into a little boy! However, when Sherry realizes that the Black Organization has murdered her sister Akemi, she betrays the Black Organization and decides to take APTX4869. The ...

NR
6.7
2023Animation91 minPlay
7.7The First Slam Dunk (2022)

The First Slam Dunk (2022)

Shohoku's “speedster” and point guard, Ryota Miyagi, always plays with brains and lightning speed, running circles around his opponents while feigning composure. In his second year of high school, Ryota plays with the Shohoku High School basketball team along with Sakuragi, Rukawa, Akagi, and Mitsui as they take the stage at the Inter-High School National Championship. And now, they are on the brink of challenging the reigning champions, Sannoh Kogyo High School.

NR
7.7
2022Animation125 minPlay
6.3Fullmetal Alchemist: The Final Alchemy (2022)

Fullmetal Alchemist: The Final Alchemy (2022)

The Elric brothers’ long and winding journey comes to a close in this epic finale, where they must face off against an unworldly, nationwide threat.

PG-13
6.3
2022Action142 minPlay
7.8Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero (2022)

Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero (2022)

The Red Ribbon Army, an evil organization that was once destroyed by Goku in the past, has been reformed by a group of people who have created new and mightier Androids, Gamma 1 and Gamma 2, and seek vengeance against Goku and his family.

PG-13
7.8
2022Action100 minPlay
8.1Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (2021)

Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (2021)

Yuta Okkotsu is a nervous high school student who is suffering from a serious problem—his childhood friend Rika has turned into a curse and won't leave him alone. Since Rika is no ordinary curse, his plight is noticed by Satoru Gojo, a teacher at Jujutsu High, a school where fledgling exorcists learn how to combat curses. Gojo convinces Yuta to enroll, but can he learn enough in time to confront the curse that haunts him?

PG-13
8.1
2021Action105 minPlay
7.7Rurouni Kenshin: The Beginning (2021)

Rurouni Kenshin: The Beginning (2021)

Before he was a protector, Kenshin was a fearsome assassin known as Battosai. But when he meets gentle Tomoe Yukishiro, a beautiful young woman who carries a huge burden in her heart, his life will change forever.

R
7.7
2021Action138 minPlay
7.6Rurouni Kenshin: The Final (2021)

Rurouni Kenshin: The Final (2021)

In 1879, Kenshin and his allies face their strongest enemy yet: his former brother-in-law Enishi Yukishiro and his minions, who've vowed their revenge.

PG-13
7.6
2021Action138 minPlay
8.2Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Movie: Mugen Train (2020)

Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Movie: Mugen Train (2020)

Tanjiro Kamado, joined with Inosuke Hashibira, a boy raised by boars who wears a boar's head, and Zenitsu Agatsuma, a scared boy who reveals his true power when he sleeps, boards the Infinity Train on a new mission with the Fire Hashira, Kyojuro Rengoku, to defeat a demon who has been tormenting the people and killing the demon slayers who oppose it!

R
8.2
2020Action117 minPlay