8GOAT (2026)

GOAT (2026)

A small goat with big dreams gets a once-in-a-lifetime shot to join the pros and play roarball, a high-intensity, co-ed, full-contact sport dominated by the fastest, fiercest animals in the world.

PG
8
2026Animation100 minPlay
7.2Air (2023)

Air (2023)

Discover the game-changing partnership between a then undiscovered Michael Jordan and Nike's fledgling basketball division which revolutionized the world of sports and culture with the Air Jordan brand.

R
7.2
2023Drama112 minPlay
7.7The First Slam Dunk (2022)

The First Slam Dunk (2022)

Shohoku's “speedster” and point guard, Ryota Miyagi, always plays with brains and lightning speed, running circles around his opponents while feigning composure. In his second year of high school, Ryota plays with the Shohoku High School basketball team along with Sakuragi, Rukawa, Akagi, and Mitsui as they take the stage at the Inter-High School National Championship. And now, they are on the brink of challenging the reigning champions, Sannoh Kogyo High School.

NR
7.7
2022Animation125 minPlay
6.6Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)

Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)

When LeBron and his young son Dom are trapped in a digital space by a rogue A.I., LeBron must get them home safe by leading Bugs, Lola Bunny and the whole gang of notoriously undisciplined Looney Tunes to victory over the A.I.'s digitized champions on the court. It's Tunes versus Goons in the highest-stakes challenge of his life.

PG
6.6
2021Adventure115 minPlay
7.1Uncut Gems (2019)

Uncut Gems (2019)

A charismatic New York City jeweler always on the lookout for the next big score makes a series of high-stakes bets that could lead to the windfall of a lifetime. Howard must perform a precarious high-wire act, balancing business, family, and encroaching adversaries on all sides in his relentless pursuit of the ultimate win.

R
7.1
2019Crime136 minPlay
6.4What’s Your Number? (2011)

What’s Your Number? (2011)

Ally Darling is realizing she's a little lost in life. Her latest romance has just fizzled out, and she's just been fired from her marketing job. Then she reads an eye-opening magazine article that warns that 96 percent of women who've been with 20 or more lovers are unlikely to find a husband. Determined to turn her life around and prove the article wrong, Ally embarks on a mission to find the perfect mate from among her numerous ex-boyfriends.

R
6.4
2011Comedy106 minPlay
6.317 Again (2009)

17 Again (2009)

On the brink of a midlife crisis, 30-something Mike O'Donnell wishes he could have a "do-over." And that's exactly what he gets when he wakes up one morning to find he's 17 years old again. With his adult mind stuck inside the body of a teenager, Mike actually has the chance to reverse some decisions he wishes he'd never made. But maybe they weren't so bad after all.

PG-13
6.3
2009Comedy102 minPlay
7.6Coach Carter (2005)

Coach Carter (2005)

Based on a true story, in which Richmond High School head basketball coach Ken Carter made headlines in 1999 for benching his undefeated team due to poor academic results.

PG-13
7.6
2005Drama136 minPlay
6.8How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (2003)

How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (2003)

It's the battle of wills, as Andie needs to prove she can dump a guy in 10 days, whereas Ben needs to prove he can win a girl in 10 days. Now, the clock is ticking—and the wildly entertaining comedy smash is off and running in this irresistible tale of sex, lies and outrageous romantic fireworks!

PG-13
6.8
2003Comedy116 minPlay
6.8Space Jam (1996)

Space Jam (1996)

With their freedom on the line, the Looney Tunes seek the help of NBA superstar Michael Jordan to win a basketball game against a team of moronic aliens.

PG
6.8
1996Animation87 minPlay
6.2Teen Wolf (1985)

Teen Wolf (1985)

When a shy teenager's new-found powers help him score at basketball - and with the popular girls - he has some pretty hairy decisions to make.

PG
6.2
1985Comedy92 minPlay