8.0Flow (2024)

Flow (2024)

A solitary cat, displaced by a great flood, finds refuge on a boat with various species and must navigate the challenges of adapting to a transformed world together.

PG
8.0
2024Adventure85 minPlay
7.1Ruby Gillman, Teenage Kraken (2023)

Ruby Gillman, Teenage Kraken (2023)

Ruby Gillman, a sweet and awkward high school student, discovers she's a direct descendant of the warrior kraken queens. The kraken are sworn to protect the oceans of the world against the vain, power-hungry mermaids. Destined to inherit the throne from her commanding grandmother, Ruby must use her newfound powers to protect those she loves most.

PG
7.1
2023Animation92 minPlay
5.5Into the Deep (2022)

Into the Deep (2022)

Follows a woman desperate to escape her town, she meets a stranger who promises a romantic escape, but it results in deceit, mistrust, and violence.

R
5.5
2022Thriller91 minPlay
6.8Adrift (2018)

Adrift (2018)

Tami Oldham and Richard Sharp couldn't anticipate that they would be sailing directly into one of the most catastrophic hurricanes in recorded history. In the aftermath of the storm, Tami awakens to find Richard badly injured and their boat in ruins. With no hope of rescue, Tami must now find the strength and determination to save herself and the only man she has ever loved.

PG-13
6.8
2018Adventure96 minPlay
6.4Fifty Shades Darker (2017)

Fifty Shades Darker (2017)

When a wounded Christian Grey tries to entice a cautious Ana Steele back into his life, she demands a new arrangement before she will give him another chance. As the two begin to build trust and find stability, shadowy figures from Christian’s past start to circle the couple, determined to destroy their hopes for a future together.

R
6.4
2017Drama118 minPlay
6.5Inherent Vice (2014)

Inherent Vice (2014)

In Los Angeles at the turn of the 1970s, drug-fueled detective Larry "Doc" Sportello investigates the disappearance of an ex-girlfriend.

NR
6.5
2014Comedy149 minPlay
7.6The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008)

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008)

Born under unusual circumstances, Benjamin Button springs into being as an elderly man in a New Orleans nursing home and ages in reverse. Twelve years after his birth, he meets Daisy, a child who flits in and out of his life as she grows up to be a dancer. Though he has all sorts of unusual adventures over the course of his life, it is his relationship with Daisy, and the hope that they will come together at the right time, that drives Benjamin forward.

PG-13
7.6
2008Drama166 minPlay
6.7Rambo (2008)

Rambo (2008)

In Thailand, ex-Green Beret John James Rambo joins a group of mercenaries to venture into war-torn neighboring Myanmar to rescue a group of Christian aid workers who have been kidnapped by a ruthless local infantry unit.

R
6.7
2008Action92 minPlay
TV 8.7One Piece (1999)

One Piece (1999)

Years ago, the fearsome Pirate King, Gol D. Roger was executed leaving a huge pile of treasure and the famous "One Piece" behind. Whoever claims the "One Piece" will be named the new King of the Pirates. Monkey D. Luffy, a boy who consumed a "Devil Fruit," decides to follow in the footsteps of his idol, the pirate Shanks, and find the One Piece. It helps, of course, that his body has the properties of rubber and that he's surrounded by a bevy of skilled fighters and thieves to help him ...

TV-14Fuji TV
8.7
1999Action24 minPlay
4.5Speed 2: Cruise Control (1997)

Speed 2: Cruise Control (1997)

A disgruntled former employee hijacks the Seabourn Legend cruise liner. Set on a fixed course, without any means of communication and at the mercy of the hijacker, it's up to the one cop on vacation and his soon to be fiancé (hopefully) Annie to regain control of it before it kills the passengers and causes an environmental disaster. Insurmountable and daunting tasks await them on their perilous journey throughout the ship trying to fend off the hijacker and save the passengers.

PG-13
4.5
1997Action125 minPlay
5.9Striking Distance (1993)

Striking Distance (1993)

Demoted Pittsburgh cop Tom Hardy works river patrol while a serial killer targets women from his past, forcing him to conduct an unauthorized investigation to prove his innocence and expose a dirty cop.

R
5.9
1993Action102 minPlay
6.5Live and Let Die (1973)

Live and Let Die (1973)

James Bond must investigate a mysterious murder case of a British agent in New Orleans. Soon he finds himself up against a gangster boss named Mr. Big.

PG
6.5
1973Action121 minPlay