7.8Nobody (2021)

Nobody (2021)

Hutch Mansell, a suburban dad, overlooked husband, nothing neighbor — a "nobody." When two thieves break into his home one night, Hutch's unknown long-simmering rage is ignited and propels him on a brutal path that will uncover dark secrets he fought to leave behind.

R
7.8
2021Action91 minPlay
7.4John Wick: Chapter 3 – Parabellum (2019)

John Wick: Chapter 3 – Parabellum (2019)

Super-assassin John Wick returns with a $14 million price tag on his head and an army of bounty-hunting killers on his trail. After killing a member of the shadowy international assassin’s guild, the High Table, John Wick is excommunicado, but the world’s most ruthless hit men and women await his every turn.

R
7.4
2019Action131 minPlay
7.1Molly’s Game (2017)

Molly’s Game (2017)

Molly Bloom, a young skier and former Olympic hopeful becomes a successful entrepreneur (and a target of an FBI investigation) when she establishes a high-stakes, international poker game.

R
7.1
2017Crime141 minPlay
5.9Triple 9 (2016)

Triple 9 (2016)

A gang of criminals and corrupt cops plan the murder of a police officer in order to pull off their biggest heist yet across town.

R
5.9
2016Action115 minPlay
7.4John Wick (2014)

John Wick (2014)

Ex-hitman John Wick comes out of retirement to track down the gangsters that took everything from him.

R
7.4
2014Action101 minPlay
7.3Eastern Promises (2007)

Eastern Promises (2007)

A Russian teenager living in London dies during childbirth but leaves clues in her diary that could tie her child to a rape involving a violent Russian mob family.

R
7.3
2007Crime100 minPlay
7.5Training Day (2001)

Training Day (2001)

On his first day on the job as a narcotics officer, a rookie cop works with a rogue detective who isn't what he appears.

R
7.5
2001Action122 minPlay
7.2The Boondock Saints (1999)

The Boondock Saints (1999)

Tired of the crime overrunning the streets of Boston, Irish Catholic twin brothers Conner and Murphy are inspired by their faith to cleanse their hometown of evil with their own brand of zealous vigilante justice. As they hunt down and kill one notorious gangster after another, they become controversial folk heroes in the community. But Paul Smecker, an eccentric FBI agent, is fast closing in on their blood-soaked trail.

R
7.2
1999Action108 minPlay
6.4The Jackal (1997)

The Jackal (1997)

Hired by a powerful member of the Russian mafia to avenge an FBI sting that left his brother dead, a psychopathic hitman known only as The Jackal proves an elusive target for the people charged with the task of bringing him down: a deputy FBI director, a Russian MVK Major, and a jailed IRA terrorist who can recognize him.

R
6.4
1997Action124 minPlay