7.3The Last Duel (2021)

The Last Duel (2021)

King Charles VI declares that Knight Jean de Carrouges settle his dispute with his squire, Jacques Le Gris, by challenging him to a duel.

R
7.3
2021Drama153 minPlay
7.2Frozen II (2019)

Frozen II (2019)

Elsa, Anna, Kristoff and Olaf head far into the forest to learn the truth about an ancient mystery of their kingdom.

PG
7.2
2019Adventure103 minPlay
6.2Johnny English Strikes Again (2018)

Johnny English Strikes Again (2018)

Disaster strikes when a criminal mastermind reveals the identities of all active undercover agents in Britain. The secret service can now rely on only one man - Johnny English. Currently teaching at a minor prep school, Johnny springs back into action to find the mysterious hacker. For this mission to succeed, he’ll need all of his skills - what few he has - as the man with yesterday’s analogue methods faces off against tomorrow’s digital technology.

PG
6.2
2018Action88 minPlay
6.3Last Knights (2015)

Last Knights (2015)

When an evil emperor executes their leader, his band of knights – bound by duty and honour – embarks on a journey of vengeance that will not come to an end until they've destroyed their mortal foe.

R
6.3
2015Action115 minPlay
6.1The Sorcerer’s Apprentice (2010)

The Sorcerer’s Apprentice (2010)

Balthazar Blake is a master sorcerer in modern-day Manhattan trying to defend the city from his arch-nemesis, Maxim Horvath. Balthazar can't do it alone, so he recruits Dave Stutler, a seemingly average guy who demonstrates hidden potential, as his reluctant protégé. The sorcerer gives his unwilling accomplice a crash course in the art and science of magic, and together, these unlikely partners work to stop the forces of darkness.

PG
6.1
2010Action109 minPlay
6.5Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009)

Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009)

A prequel to the first two Underworld films, this fantasy explains the origins of the feud between the Vampires and the Lycans. Aided by his secret love, Sonja, courageous Lucian leads the Lycans in battle against brutal Vampire king Viktor. Determined to break the king's enslavement of his people, Lucian faces off against the Death Dealer army in a bid for Lycan independence.

R
6.5
2009Action92 minPlay
8.3Howl’s Moving Castle (2004)

Howl’s Moving Castle (2004)

Sophie, a young milliner, is turned into an elderly woman by a witch who enters her shop and curses her. She encounters a wizard named Howl and gets caught up in his resistance to fighting for the king.

PG
8.3
2004Adventure119 minPlay
6.4Van Helsing (2004)

Van Helsing (2004)

Famed monster slayer Gabriel Van Helsing is dispatched to Transylvania to assist the last of the Valerious bloodline in defeating Count Dracula. Anna Valerious reveals that Dracula has formed an unholy alliance with Dr. Frankenstein's monster and is hell-bent on exacting a centuries-old curse on her family.

PG-13
6.4
2004Action132 minPlay
8.5The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)

As armies mass for a final battle that will decide the fate of the world--and powerful, ancient forces of Light and Dark compete to determine the outcome--one member of the Fellowship of the Ring is revealed as the noble heir to the throne of the Kings of Men. Yet, the sole hope for triumph over evil lies with a brave hobbit, Frodo, who, accompanied by his loyal friend Sam and the hideous, wretched Gollum, ventures deep into the very dark heart of Mordor on his seemingly impossible quest to ...

PG-13
8.5
2003Action201 minPlay
8.4The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)

Frodo Baggins and the other members of the Fellowship continue on their sacred quest to destroy the One Ring--but on separate paths. Their destinies lie at two towers--Orthanc Tower in Isengard, where the corrupt wizard Saruman awaits, and Sauron's fortress at Barad-dur, deep within the dark lands of Mordor.

PG-13
8.4
2002Action179 minPlay
6.2Reign of Fire (2002)

Reign of Fire (2002)

In post-apocalyptic England, an American volunteer and a British survivor team up to fight off a brood of fire-breathing dragons seeking to return to global dominance after centuries of rest underground. The Brit—leading a clan of survivors to hunt down the King of the Dragons—has much at stake: his mother was killed by a dragon, but his love is still alive.

PG-13
6.2
2002Action101 minPlay
8.4The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)

Young hobbit Frodo Baggins, after inheriting a mysterious ring from his uncle Bilbo, must leave his home in order to keep it from falling into the hands of its evil creator. Along the way, a fellowship is formed to protect the ringbearer and make sure that the ring arrives at its final destination: Mt. Doom, the only place where it can be destroyed.

PG-13
8.4
2001Action179 minPlay
5.4Black Knight (2001)

Black Knight (2001)

After nearly drowning, an employee working at a medieval amusement park awakens to find himself in 14th century England.

PG-13
5.4
2001Adventure95 minPlay
7.7Shrek (2001)

Shrek (2001)

It ain't easy bein' green -- especially if you're a likable (albeit smelly) ogre named Shrek. On a mission to retrieve a gorgeous princess from the clutches of a fire-breathing dragon, Shrek teams up with an unlikely compatriot -- a wisecracking donkey.

PG
7.7
2001Adventure90 minPlay
6.4The Ninth Gate (1999)

The Ninth Gate (1999)

A rare book dealer finds himself at the heart of a string of paranormal events when he is hired to find the last two copies of a text, The Nine Gates of the Kingdom of Shadows, capable of summoning the Devil.

R
6.4
1999Horror133 minPlay
5.5The Haunting (1999)

The Haunting (1999)

Dr. David Marrow invites three distinct individuals to the eerie and isolated Hill House to be subjects for a sleep disorder study. The unfortunate guests discover that Marrow is far more interested in the sinister mansion itself — and they soon see the true nature of its horror.

PG-13
5.5
1999Fantasy113 minPlay
7.2Army of Darkness (1992)

Army of Darkness (1992)

Ash, a handsome, shotgun-toting, chainsaw-armed department store clerk, is time warped backwards into England's Dark Ages, where he romances a beauty and faces legions of the undead.

NR
7.2
1992Comedy89 minPlay
7.7Beauty and the Beast (1991)

Beauty and the Beast (1991)

Follow the adventures of Belle, a bright young woman who finds herself in the castle of a prince who's been turned into a mysterious beast. With the help of the castle's enchanted staff, Belle soon learns the most important lesson of all -- that true beauty comes from within.

G
7.7
1991Animation84 minPlay
7.7Edward Scissorhands (1990)

Edward Scissorhands (1990)

A small suburban town receives a visit from a castaway unfinished science experiment named Edward.

PG-13
7.7
1990Drama105 minPlay
7Willow (1988)

Willow (1988)

The evil Queen Bavmorda hunts the newborn princess Elora Danan, a child prophesied to bring about her downfall. When the royal infant is found by Willow, a timid farmer and aspiring sorcerer, he's entrusted with delivering her from evil.

PG
7
1988Action126 minPlay
7.9Castle in the Sky (1986)

Castle in the Sky (1986)

A young boy and a girl with a magic crystal must race against pirates and foreign agents in a search for a legendary floating castle.

PG
7.9
1986Action125 minPlay
8Ran (1985)

Ran (1985)

Shakespeare's King Lear is reimagined as a singular historical epic set in sixteenth-century Japan where an aging warlord divides his kingdom between his three sons.

NR
8
1985Action160 minPlay
7.2Nosferatu the Vampyre (1979)

Nosferatu the Vampyre (1979)

A real estate agent leaves behind his beautiful wife to go to Transylvania to visit the mysterious Count Dracula and formalize the purchase of a property in Wismar.

NR
7.2
1979Drama107 minPlay
7.4The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975)

The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975)

After getting a flat tire in the middle of nowhere, newly engaged couple Brad and Janet encounter the eerie mansion of the flamboyant, seductive Dr Frank-N-Furter and a variety of eccentric characters. Through elaborate dance and rock music, the mad scientist unveils his latest creation: a perfect, muscular man.

R
7.4
1975Comedy100 minPlay