7.1Conclave (2024)

Conclave (2024)

After the unexpected death of the Pope, Cardinal Lawrence is tasked with managing the covert and ancient ritual of electing a new one. Sequestered in the Vatican with the Catholic Church’s most powerful leaders until the process is complete, Lawrence finds himself at the center of a conspiracy that could lead to its downfall.

PG
7.1
2024Drama120 minPlay
7.3Killers of the Flower Moon (2023)

Killers of the Flower Moon (2023)

When oil is discovered in 1920s Oklahoma under Osage Nation land, the Osage people are murdered one by one—until the FBI steps in to unravel the mystery.

R
7.3
2023Crime206 minPlay
7.8Spotlight (2015)

Spotlight (2015)

The true story of how the Boston Globe uncovered the massive scandal of child molestation and cover-up within the local Catholic Archdiocese, shaking the entire Catholic Church to its core.

R
7.8
2015Drama129 minPlay
6.7Angels & Demons (2009)

Angels & Demons (2009)

Harvard symbologist Robert Langdon is recruited by the Vatican to investigate the apparent return of the Illuminati – a secret, underground organization – after four cardinals are kidnapped on the night of the papal conclave.

PG-13
6.7
2009Mystery139 minPlay
6.7The Da Vinci Code (2006)

The Da Vinci Code (2006)

A murder in Paris’ Louvre Museum and cryptic clues in some of Leonardo da Vinci’s most famous paintings lead to the discovery of a religious mystery. For 2,000 years a secret society closely guards information that — should it come to light — could rock the very foundations of Christianity.

PG-13
6.7
2006Mystery149 minPlay
6.6The Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005)

The Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005)

When a young girl called Emily Rose dies, everyone puts blame on the exorcism which was performed on her by Father Moore prior to her death. The priest is arrested on suspicion of murder. The trial begins with lawyer Erin Bruner representing Moore, but it is not going to be easy, as no one wants to believe what Father Moore says is true.

PG-13
6.6
2005Crime122 minPlay
6.4Untold Scandal (2003)

Untold Scandal (2003)

In late 1700s Korea, Lady Cho challenges the playboy Lord Jo-won into seducing and sleeping with her husband's coming young, virgin concubine. Lady Cho agrees to sleep with him if he succeeds.

NR
6.4
2003Drama124 minPlay